題名: 公私協力治理的動態性變遷之個案研究:以台灣地方公共服務型非營利組織為例;A Study On Dynamic Change in Public-Private Collaborative Governance: A Case Study of the Local Public Service Nonprofit Organization in Taiwan

關鍵詞: 公私協力;治理動態;公共服務型非營利組織;public-private collaboration;dynamics of governance;public service nonprofit organization

摘要: 中文摘要

非營利組織處於資源有限與競爭性高的環境,若要從眾多的非營利組織中脫穎而出,就必須針對內外在環境變化來進行觀察與了解,藉此來掌握協力關係的生成契機、穩定協力關係的運作、預測協力關係未來發展趨勢。故本研究旨在探討公私協力關係的動態性變遷,即內外在環境因素的變遷,對於公私協力關係所造成的影響。本研究採取個案研究法與半結構式訪談的方式進行經驗性資料的蒐集與整理。本研究對象與公部門之間建構公私協力關係長達20年,將透過內外在環境因素的變遷對於公私協力關係的影響,來探討整體發展脈絡。研究結果發現,外在環境因素匯聚之前,非營利組織協力企業家本身必須握有一定程度的內在環境因素,更能掌握與善用協力窗形成的契機,而內在環境因素掌握程度若越高,協力企業家越具有主動性。另外,協力企業家在每一段協力關係都能夠習得協力技巧與經驗,使得每一段協力關係形成一個相互影響與關聯的循環性關係。綜上所述,公私協力關係過程的起迄,是一種持續與內外在環境因素互動的動態性的變遷過程。故認識環境因素對於公私協力關係與組織發展的影響,對於非營利組織而言是相當重要的課題。

;Abstract

NPOs are situated in a highly competitive environment with limited resources. If they want to stand out from numerous NPOs, they have to observe and understand the change in the internal and external environments. Through the observation and the understanding, NPOs can grasp the opportunity to create a collaborative relationship, stabilize the operation of a collaborative relationship, and predict the developmental trend of the collaborative relationship in the future. This study aims to explore the dynamic change in public-private collaboration, which is the influence cast upon a public-private collaborative relationship by the change in internal and external environmental factors. The study adopts case study and semi-structured interviews as research methods to gather and organize empirical materials. The subject of the case study has constructed a long-term public-private collaborative relationship with the public sector for 20 years. Through the influence cast upon a public-private collaborative relationship by the change in internal and external environmental factors, this study explores and discusses the integral context of development. The research result shows that the collaborative entrepreneurs of NPOs must have a grasp of internal environmental factors to a certain degree to be more capable of having a grasp and making the most of the opportunity brought by a collaborative window before external environmental factors converge. Moreover, the collaborative entrepreneurs will be more active if they can have a stronger grasp of the internal environmental factors. In addition, the collaborative entrepreneurs can acquire collaborative skills and experiences in every collaborative relationship, turning all of their collaborative relationships into circulating ones, which influence each other and connect one another. To sum up, the beginning and the end of a public-private collaborative process are a kind of a dynamically changing process that continuously interacts with the internal and external environmental factors. Therefore, understanding the environmental factors’ influence upon a public-private collaborative relationship and the development of an organization is a very important issue to NPOs.