题名: 酒品消費與飲酒相關犯罪發生的影響

关键词: 酒品消費

摘要: 本論文之目的為探討酒品消費對飲酒相關犯罪發生的影響,我們利用 台灣本島 19 個縣市 2003 年至 2015 年間的追蹤資料為樣本,進行酒品消費、 毒品犯罪、前一期失業率、每人平均稅賦對酒駕取締發生件數的關聯程度 分析,接者以上述酒駕取締預測值取代各縣市酒品消費,用毒品犯罪、前 一年失業率、每人平均稅賦及社會福利等變數,分別對暴力犯罪、強制性 交與家庭暴力,進行合併迴歸與固定效果迴歸模型。

最後再以讓暴力犯罪、強制性交與家庭暴力發生數一起估計,以彷彿 無相關模型控制上述犯罪行為發生數的潛在相關性後進行迴歸分析,結果 顯示三種犯罪關係與酒品消費的關聯度與上述回歸結果相同,但排除時間 趨勢變數後,則呈顯著正相關也說明了三種犯罪關係與酒品消費之間存在 者一定的關聯度。;This thesis is a study about the relative between consumption of alcohol and alcohol-related crime, use the statistics of 19 counties of Taiwan from 2003 to 2015 as samples, to analyze correlation coefficient among alcohol consumption, drug-related crime, late year unemployment rate, per capita tax, drunk driving ban numbers, then use regression estimated value replace consumption of alcohol, and use drug-related crime, last year unemployment rate, per capita tax and social welfare as variances to violent crime, sex crime and domestic violence process pooled regression analysis and fixed effect model.

Then use all violent crime, sex crime and domestic violence events number to process seemingly unrelated regression model to control criminal behavior events potential relevance.

The result of the correlation coefficient of these three criminal against consumption of alcohol and regression analysis is the same. But remove time controlled variance, then it shows positive correlation indicated these three criminal and consumption of alcohol.