題名: 以數位影像法量測鹼-骨材反應引致之應變場與裂縫發展之關係

關鍵詞: 鹼質粒料反應;數位影像法;不變量;裂縫

摘要: 傳統量測鹼-骨材反應引致之膨脹量的方式,是採用測微計進行量測,所獲得的數據僅為兩端點之間的長度變化量,而數位影像法為一非接觸式量測,可以提供高精度表面全場應變分佈,裂縫發展與局部應變息息相關,嘗試以數位影像法取得全域式應變場用以觀察裂縫發展。

本文以東部安山岩、花蓮溪及和平溪粒料做為骨材,依規範ASTM C1260、ASTM C1293製作試體,將試體分別置於ASTM C1293規範之養護環境、ASTM C1260規範之養護環境及室溫三種不同養護環境後於特定時間掃描影像且描繪裂縫。以數位影像法得到各時段之應變場後與裂縫相互比對,觀察其關係。

本文結果顯示,試體當中由置於室溫之試體及置於ASTM C1293規範之養護環境之試體觀察到明顯裂縫產生,應變場分別以第一應變不變量及第二偏量應變不變量表示,可從第一應變不變量場觀察到裂縫出現在極大應變區域;第二應變偏量不變量場觀察到裂縫同樣出現在極大應變區域,兩者皆可從早期之應變場預測裂縫生成位置。

關鍵字 : 鹼質粒料反應、數位影像法、不變量、裂縫

;The expansion cause by Alkali-Aggregate Reaction is measured by dial gauge. The result can only show the change in length.

In this thesis, ASTM C1260 and ASTM C1293 are used as standard test method and andesite as an aggregate to make the specimen. Specimens will be storage in the normal temperature environment and the environment recommended by ASTM C1260 and ASTM C1293. Scan the specimens and depict the crack at the specific time to get the image for analysis, and then processed by DIC to get the strain field. Compare the strain field and the location of the crack to find the relation.

Results show that the crack developed of the specimen which stored in the environment recommended by ASTM C1293 and the normal temperature environment are related to the extreme value showed in the strain fields which are represented by first strain invariant and second deviatoric strain invariant. We also can predict where the crack show up by the strain field.

Key word: Alkali-Aggregate Reaction、digital image correlation、strain invariant、; crack