题名: FAMPE-C :星座複合情感模型

关键词: 星座複合情感模型

摘要: 本論文之主旨在於研究機器人互動之情感模型(Affective Model),藉由模擬人類互動後,接受到刺激事件跟給對方刺激事件後的情感變化,進一步套用在情感型機器人的開發。為了模擬豐富且多樣的人格,本論文中提出了由星座當作分類人格的依據,加上原有的好感度(Favorability)、態度(Attitude)、心情(Mood)、人格(Personality)與情緒(Emotion)所組成的星座複合情感模型(FAMPE-C Model)。模型由不同的人格做為核心參數,心情、情緒與態度這三者主要情感會互相影響並受到不同的人格參數加成,而主要情感分為較細膩的情感分支,例如開心、難過,這些情感分支會以量化的方式呈現以便觀察。好感度則為機器人與機器人之間互動後好感的指標,加入好感度後可以觀察雙方互動後的好感值,並且會影響雙方喜歡與討厭情緒的起伏。

關於星座複合情感模型的驗證,論文中以 MATLAB R2017a 做為模擬工具來驗證模型的準確度,其中包括互動前情緒、互動後情緒、好感度模擬,而模擬結果顯示這三項模擬均與星座複合情感模型的定義相符合。

;The main purpose of this dissertation is to study the affective model of robot interaction. After simulating human interaction, the simulation model will further apply the development of the emotion-based robot by receiving the stimulus event and the emotional change after the stimulus event. In order to simulate rich and varied personality, this paper proposes to use the constellation as a basis for classification personality, plus the original Favorability, Attitude, Mood, Personality and Emotion (Emotion). The constellation complex emotion model (FAMPE-C Model). The model uses different personality as the core parameters. The three main emotions: mood, emotion, and attitude influence each other and are subject to different personality parameters. The main emotions are divided into more delicate branches of emotions, such as happy and sad. Branches are presented in a quantitative way for observation. Goodwill is an index of goodwill after interaction between the robot and the robot. After adding goodwill, you can observe the goodwill values of both parties after the interaction, and it will affect both the ups and downs of the likes and dislikes of both parties.

Regarding the verification of the constellation compound emotion model, the MATLAB R2017a was used as a simulation tool to verify the accuracy of the model, including pre-interaction emotions, post-interaction emotions, favorability simulations, and the simulation results showed that all three simulations were composited with the constellation. The definition of the emotional model is consistent.