題名: 創新式高頻注入法應用於無感測 永磁同步馬達驅動;Novel High Frequency Injection Method for Sensorless PMSM Drive

關鍵詞: 永磁同步馬達;磁場導向控制法;無感測器;高頻注入法;PMSM;FOC;sensorless;high-frequency signal injection

摘要: 永磁同步馬達因控制方法的關係,需使用位置感測器來進行轉子位置感測,如霍爾感測器、編碼器或解角器等,其除了會增加整體成本及體積外,還會受溫度、雜訊、結構脆弱或安裝不當等因素影響,所以近年來無感測驅動方法被廣泛研究,使系統的體積及成本降低,並增加控制強健性。

本論文討論永磁同步馬達在不具有位置感測器的情況下,以高頻注入法來進行轉子位置估測,並以磁場導向控制法(FOC)做控制。永磁同步馬達因轉子構造的關係,會使轉子的永久磁鐵帶有凸極性,透過注入高頻訊號並取出高頻電流中的位置誤差資訊來估測轉子速度及位置。另外,本論文改良了傳統的高頻注入法中取出位置誤差的方法,使的演算法在計算時間與複雜度大大降低,且在估測誤差及整體效率上能達到跟傳統方法一樣的效率。

;For Permanent-Magnet Synchronous Motor (PMSM), uses position sen-sors to get rotor position information, such as Hall sensors, encoders, or re-solvers, which increases cost and volume. In addition, the position sensor may also be affected by factors such as temperature, noise, fragile structure, or im-proper installation. To solve above mentioned problems, the sensorless control method be researched in recent years. The sensorless control method can reduce the system volume, cost, and increase system robustness.

This thesis uses a high-frequency injection method for the rotor position estimation without a position sensor. Then the Field Oriented Control (FOC) is used to control the PMSM. For the rotor permanent magnet having the magnet-ic saliency, the rotor speed and position can be estimated by injecting a high-frequency signal method. This thesis improves the previous method of obtain the position error in the traditional high-frequency injection. It reduces algo-rithm complexity. It also can achieve effectiveness as the traditional method.