题名: 領導行為影響團隊凝聚力之後設分析與文獻探討

关键词: 領導行為;團隊凝聚力;後設分析;leadership behavior;group cohesiveness;meta-analysis

中文摘要

本研究主要以臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統所蒐集自1997年迄今有關於領導行為與團隊凝聚力之相關研究,透過後設分析研究方法來了解領導行為與團隊凝聚力整體相關研究之特性。

本研究將領導行為區分為教練式領導行為、家長式領導行為以及轉換型領導行為。教練式領導行為包含有訓練與指導行為、獎勵行為、關懷行為、專制行為與民主行為;家長式領導行為包含有才德領導、威權領導以及仁慈領導;轉換型領導行為則包含魅力影響、激發鼓舞、智識啟發與個人關懷,以這12種領導方式分別與團隊凝聚力進行後設分析。本研究團隊凝聚力著重在團隊適應、團隊合作、人際吸引、人際親和以及總體團隊凝聚力。

最終以80篇文獻,樣本總數24659筆資料進行後設分析,來探討領導行為與團隊凝聚力之相關性。本研究結果顯示訓練與指導行為、獎勵行為、關懷行為、民主行為、專制行為、才德領導、威權領導、仁慈領導、魅力影響、激發鼓舞、智識啟發以及個人關懷對於團隊凝聚力皆呈顯著正相關。表示領導者越展現上述12種的領導行為,團隊凝聚力會因此而提升。

本篇研究主要蒐集國內文獻為主,也會受到研究之樣本特性影響而有所限制,能透過教育訓練、知識管理、經驗傳承、特質篩選等方式來培養與提升領導者展現上述的領導行為,藉而增強團隊凝聚力。

關鍵字:領導行為、團隊凝聚力、後設分析; ;Leadership Behavior and Group Cohesiveness:; A Meta-Analysis and Literature Review

Abstract

The study uses mata-analysis to understand the relationship between leadership behavior and group cohesiveness. The literatures which are related to leadership behavior and group cohesiveness have been collected from 1997 to present by National Digital Library of Theses and Dissertations in Taiwan.

The study distinguishes leadership behaviors into coaching leadership, paternalistic leadership and transformational leadership. Coaching leadership is included training and instruction, positive feedback, social support, democratic and autocratic. Paternalistic leadership is included moral leadership, authoritarian leadership and benevolent leadership. Transformational leadership is included charisma, inspiration, intellectual stimulation and individualized consideration. Group cohesiveness is included group integration-task, group integration-social, individual attractions to the group-task and individual attractions to the group-social. The study results show that all of leadership behaviors are positively related to group cohesiveness.

The study mainly collects domestic literature and is also limited by the sample of the research. Trough training, knowledge management, experience sharing and trait selection to cultivate and enhance leaders to show the above-mentioned leadership behavior, which can enhance group cohesiveness.

Keywords: leadership behavior, group cohesiveness, meta-analysis.