題名: 高雄市鳳山區與左營區透天住宅價格影響因素之研究;A Study on Factors Influencing Townhouse Prices in Kaohsiung City’s Fengshan and Zuoying Districts

關鍵詞: 鳳山區;左營區;特徵價格法;透天住宅價格;住宅屬性;Fengshan District;Zuoying District;Hedonic price method;Townhouse Price;housing attribute

摘要: 大眾運輸工具、藝文休閒中心、大型醫院一直都是都市重要之設施,亦為影響不動產價格的重要因素,本研究爰以101年10月至108年12月高雄市鳳山區及左營區內透天住宅之房地產交易為基礎,運用最適特徵價格模型分析不動產之住宅屬性與鄰近設施對價格的影響。

實證結果顯示,在住宅結構變數中,不論是鳳山區抑或左營區,建物移轉總面積對於房價都具有顯著正向影響,除此之外,鳳山區的購屋選擇亦偏好土地移轉總面積與住宅衛浴數,左營區則偏好屋齡,皆與房價呈現顯著且正向的關係;而住宅環境變數中,房屋與醫院距離以及房屋與火車站距離對於左營區房價也是有顯著影響的,其中與醫院距離為負相關,與火車站距離為正相關,但對於鳳山區房價而言,房屋與鄰近設施的距離皆產生不顯著且負向的效果。

;Public transportation, art and cultural recreation centers, and large-scale hospitals have always been vital city facilities, and they are also crucial influences on real property prices. This study uses data on the transactions of townhouses in Fengshan and Zuoying Districts, Kaohsiung City, for the October 2012 to December 2019 period. It applies the optimal hedonic price model to analyze the housing attributes and the effect of neighboring amenities on the price.

The empirical results reveal that, among the housing structure variables, the total property area traded has a significantly positive effect on housing prices in both the Fengshan and Zuoying Districts. In addition, home buyers in Fengshan District prioritize total property area and number of bathrooms, whereas those in Zuoying District prioritize the, house’s age; these three housing attributes were significantly and positively related with housing prices. As for the variables of the house’s environment, the distances between a house and a hospital or train station significantly affected housing prices in Zuoying District: houses nearer to a hospital and a train station tended to be more expensive and cheaper, respectively. However, the distance between a house and neighboring amenities has a nonsignificantly negative effect on housing prices in Fengshan District.