題名: P型鎂銀銻化合物熱電材料開發及模組製作;Development and Module Fabrication of P-type MgAgSb Thermoelectric Materials

關鍵詞: 鎂銀銻;熱電模組;ZT優值;熱電材料

摘要: 自古以來能源問題一直都是最重要的議題,目前世界上最常用的發電方式為火力發電與核能發電,倆者都有廢熱的產生,能量損耗非常的嚴重,所以能夠將熱能轉換成電能的熱電技術受到大量關注。決定熱電性能的優劣取決於材料本身的熱電優值(ZT),如何提升材料的ZT也是本實驗的重要課題之一。

本研究主要研究P型熱電材料MgAgSb,透過Mg、Sb粉末合成Mg_3 Sb_2與Ag、Sb粉末合成Ag_3 Sb,兩者在加以混和冷壓成塊材,使用不同製程方式合成MgAgSb化合物,再分析其熱電特性,選出最佳之製程方式,並使用其製程製備塊材來製作模組,以及量測其熱電特性。

;Energy is always one of the most important issues in the world.The most commonly means of power-generate are thermal power and nuclear power. Both of these two power generation will produce waste heat and high energy loss. So the efficiency of thermoelectric technology of converting heat into electricity has received a lot of attentions. The main material of this study is the P-type MgAgSb. The main purpose of this experiment is to find out by which manufacturing process, the thermoelectric characteristics of MgAgSb can perform maximally.