題名: 組織間信任與組織績效之關聯性探討;A Study of Relationship between Inter-organizational Trust and Organizational Performance

關鍵詞: 組織間信任;組織績效;供應鏈協作

摘要: 企業在生產活動中需要與上游供應商和下游顧客進行交易行為,從最初生產者到最終消費者之間,一連串的價值活動形成供應鏈。2007年開始,社會資本論學者們開始探討供應鏈關係,但過去文獻較少將組織間信任納入供應鏈相關研究進行討論,探究組織間信任為供應鏈協作促成因素的研究也不多,因此本研究旨在探討信任這個關係資本如何促進供應鏈協作而導致組織績效的提升。研究方法為調查法,使用調查組織間信任和供應鏈協作的問卷,研究對象為臺灣國內之製造業、高科技業及資訊業公司,有效問卷結果共168份。

本研究分析結果顯示:(1)供應鏈組織間信任與組織績效呈顯著正向關聯;(2)供應鏈組織間信任與供應鏈協作呈顯著正向關聯;(3)供應鏈協作對組織績效有顯著正向關聯;(4)供應鏈協作對供應鏈組織間信任及組織績效有完全中介效果。

本研究建議企業應重視組織間信任,且在制定策略時將供應鏈協作考慮在內,因組織間信任對組織績效的正向影響主要是經由供應鏈協作行為所導致,進一步對供應鏈夥伴採取協作行為和相關措施,可藉由有目的之合作維持交易關係對組織績效發揮更大效果。

;Enterprises need to conduct transactions between suppliers and customer in production activities. A series of value activities create a supply chain. Since 2007, scholars of social capital started to study the supply chain relationships.

However, there was little literature about the factors contributing to supply chain collaboration, and also lacked the mediator analysis of supply chain collaboration between inter-organizational trust and organizational performance. Therefore, this study aimed to discuss the relationship between inter-organizational trust, supply chain collaboration, and organizational performance. This study has collected data from employees who are working in manufacturing, high-tech, and information technology industry in Taiwan, and 168 valid samples were returned.

The findings of this study were as follows: (1) inter-organizational trust has significantly positive effect on organizational performance. (2) inter-organizational trust has significantly positive effect on supply chain collaboration. (3) supply chain collaboration have significantly positive effect on organizational performance. (4) supply chain collaboration fully mediates the relationship between inter-organizational trust and organizational performance.

This study suggests that companies should improve the importance of inter-organizational trust and develop supply chain collaboration strategies and practices. Due to the positive effect between inter-organizational trust and organizational performance is mainly caused by supply chain collaboration behavior.