題名: 僱主品牌吸引對員工留職意願的影響-以組織承諾為中介變項

關鍵詞: 雇主品牌吸引力;組織承諾;留職意願;上市櫃公司;employer brand attractiveness;organizational commitment;willingness to stay;listed companies

摘要: 隨著科技與知識經濟的發展,企業是否具備人才已成為企業在競爭上成功與否的關鍵要素之一。而面臨人才的管理與趨勢,雇主品牌的建立與發展是現今各國企業逐漸重視的議題之一,在人力資源的領域上更近一步將雇主品牌視為能有效吸引外部潛在人才與內部現職員工的策略性管理工具。

台灣目前有許多的上市櫃企業投入雇主品牌的建立與塑造,不過企業多數將雇主品牌建立的目的用於吸引外部的潛在人才,少有研究將雇主品牌與內部現職員工之關聯做進一步探討,事實上,雇主品牌對內部現職員工具有許多正面的效益,能有助於現職員工在工作態度、行為上好的表現。

有鑑於此,本研究針對台灣上市櫃公司之內部現職員工作為研究調查對象,另外,本研究將雇主品牌吸引力區分為組織成就、外部形象、產品與服務與雇用關係,本研究透過結構方程式進行雇主品牌吸引力之四構面、組織承諾與留職意願之關係的分析,同時,針對組織承諾是否會對雇主品牌吸引力四構面與留職意願產生中介效果進行檢視。

最後,本研究之結果說明,雇主品牌吸引力中的組織成就與雇用關係對組織承諾

具有正向顯著關係,而組織承諾對留職意願也存在正向顯著關係。另外,組織承諾則

對雇主品牌吸引力中的組織成就與雇用關係和留職意願存在中介效果。;With the development of technology and knowledge economy, whether an enterprise possesses talents has become one of the key elements for the success of an enterprise in competition. In the field of human resources, the employer。brand is further regarded as an effective attraction for external potential talents and internal current employee’s strategic management tools.

At present, many listed companies in Taiwan invest in the establishment and shaping of employer brands. However, most companies use the purpose of employer brand establishment to attract potential external talents. In fact, employer brand has many positive benefits, which can help current employees have good work attitudes and behaviors.

In view of this, this research focuses on the work of current employees in Taiwan listed companies. In addition, this research divides employer brand attractiveness into organizational achievements, external image, the relationship between products or services and employment will finally be analyzed samples. This study uses structural equations to analyze the employer brand attractiveness, organizational commitments and willingness to stay. At the same time, it will determine whether organizational commitments employer brand attractiveness and willingness to stay will produce an intermediary effect to examine.

Finally, the results of this study show that organizational achievement and employment relationship in employer brand attractiveness have a positive and significant relationship with organizational commitment, and organizational commitment also has a positive and significant relationship with willingness to stay. In addition, organizational commitment has an intermediary effect on organizational achievements and employment relationships and willingness to stay in the employer′s brand attractiveness.