題名: 綠色人力資源管理與供應鏈之關聯探討;A Study of the Relationship between Green Human Resource Management (GHRM) and Supply Chain

關鍵詞: 人力資源管理;綠色人力資源管理;供應鏈績效;後設分析;Human Resource Management;Green Human Resource Management;Supply Chain Performance;Meta-Analysis

摘要: 隨著供應鏈成為全球企業發展的重點,許多研究開始探討如何強化供應鏈績效以提升整體的競爭優勢。過去已有學者認為人力資源管理,還有以環境為重的綠色人力資源管理都跟供應鏈有關聯性,但不同類型的人力資源管理實務與供應鏈績效之間的效果量還是有差異。本研究透過後設分析,彙整近20 年的相關英文文獻,先探討人力資源管理實務與供應鏈績效之關聯,再說明綠色人力資源管理實務與人力資源管理實務的結果差異。人力資源管理實務與綠色人力資源管理實務中皆包括了招募與甄選、訓練、薪酬、績效管理共四大類別。由於供應鏈在不同產業下會有相異的經營模式,本研究也探討各文章產業變項的調節效果。

本研究最終在人力資源管理實務中以 27 篇(N= 5436)文獻進行後設分析;在綠色人力資源管理實務則以 24 篇文獻(N= 4002)作後設分析。本研究結果顯示人力資源管理實務與供應鏈績效之整體效果量為 0.638;綠色人力資源管理實務與供應鏈績效之整體效果量為 0.706, 結果都是高效果量。根據此結果,本研究認為企業採用綠色人力資源管理實務比人力資源管理實務,在供應鏈績效上呈現更高的正向關聯。此外,部分產業對人力資源管理實務、綠色人力資源管理實務與供應鏈績效之間的關聯,也有顯著的調節效果。

最後,本研究進一步建議組織透過建立完整的人力資源管理實務、綠色人力資源管理實務,以提升供應鏈績效。未來相關的研究,則建議可以探討其他調節變項,並檢視人力資源管理實務與不同類型供應鏈績效的影響。;As global enterprises have emphasized on the development of supply chain, many studies have focused on how to strengthen the supply chain performance in order to enhance their competitive advantages. Researchers have believed that HRM and GHRM are related to the supply chain performance. However, different types of HRM practices have diverse effects on supply chain performance. Therefore, this study used meta-analysis to collect relevant literatures in the past 20 years to examine the relationship between HRM, GHRM, and supply chain performance. In this study, HRM practices and GHRM practices included recruitment & selection, training, compensation, and performance management. Since supply chains have various business models in different industries, this study also examined moderating effects of different industrial variables.

There were 27 researches in HRM practices with 5436 samples, and 24 researches in GHRM practices with 4002 samples included in this meta-analysis. Results showed that HRM practices and GHRM practices had significant impacts on the supply chain performance, effect sizes were 0.638 and 0.706 respectively. In addition, the industry had a significant moderating effect on the relationship between HRM practices, GHRM practices and supply chain performance. Finally, this study recommended that organizations improve supply chain performance by using HRM practices and GHRM practices. For future researches, this study suggested add other moderator variables, and examine the relationship between HRM practices and different types of supply chain performance.