題名: 桃園市幼兒園推動客語沉浸式教學之現況與困境

關鍵詞: 客語沉浸式教學;幼兒園;認知;滿意度;困境;桃園市

摘要: 摘要

本研究目的在了解桃園市教保服務人員及陪伴員參與客語沉浸式教學的現況與困境。主要研究問題包括:桃園市幼兒園客語沉浸式教學計畫執行的滿意度為何?桃園市教保服務人員對客語沉浸式教學計畫推動的認知情形為何?桃園市幼兒園推動客語沉浸式教學的困境為何?

研究對象以桃園市推動客語沉浸式教學之教保服務人員與陪伴員,研究方法採問卷調查法,研究工具依現場實務經驗,研究者參考專家學者並與指導教授討論自編的問卷。依據蒐集的資料,進行描述性統計、單因子變異數分析。研究結果如下:

一、滿意度:推動客語經費補助、客語陪伴員的支援與配合、研習課程提升教保服務人員教學素養滿意度高;學校行政各處室主管、專業輔導諮詢團隊、爭取校外客家文化相關教保服務人員或地方人士的協助與教學之滿意度較低。

二、認知情形:「推動客語沉浸式教學能了解客家文化」之認知情形最高;而「推動客語沉浸式教學讓家長也能落實家中說客語」之認知情形最低。

三、困境:主要困境為教保服務人員的客語能力不佳。

最後根據研究結果,提供具體意見予相關主辦單位及教育單位參酌,期能正視推動客語沉浸式教學之現況與困境。

關鍵詞:客語沉浸式教學、幼兒園、認知、滿意度、困境

;Abstract

The purpose of this research is to understand the current situation and difficulties of preschool educators and Hakka accompany educators who participated in Hakka immersion education in Taoyuan. The main research questions include: (1) how are they satisfied with the implementation of the Hakka language immersion program in Taoyuan? (2) What are their cognitive understanding of the Hakka language immersion implementation? (3) What are the difficulties of implementing Hakka language immersion programs in Taoyuan?

The subjects of the research were preschool educators and Hakka accompany educators who participated in Hakka immersion programs in Taoyuan City. The research method adopted the questionnaire survey method. The questionnaire was developed by the researchers with good reliability and validity. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, independent sample t-test, and ANOVA methods. The results of the study are as follows:

1.Satisfaction: the satisfaction of “funding subsidies”, “the support of Hakka accompany educators”, “workshop training to enhance teachers’ teaching ability” is high. The satisfaction of “support from school administrative staff” and “support from professional counseling team” is low.

2.Cognitive understanding: the cognitive understanding of "Hakka immersion programs can understand and Hakka culture" has the highest score; "Promoting Hakka immersive program helps family speak the Hakka language at home" has the lowest score.

3.Difficulty: The main difficulty is “the poor Hakka language ability of preschool educators” in Hakka immersion programs.

Finally, based on the research results, the researcher provides suggestions, hoping to improve the current situation and difficulties of Hakka immersion programs.

Keywords: Hakka immersion program, Hakka language education, cognition, satisfaction, difficulty