題名: 探討企業中資訊系統管理人員對於使用異常知識管理系統之行為使用意向相關影響因素分析;Factors influencing behavioral usage intention of the system administrator in enterprise to use this Exception Knowledge Management System

關鍵詞: 科技接受模式;知識管理;異常處理;資訊系統成功模式;Technology Acceptance Model;Knowledge Management;Exception Handling;Information System Success Model

摘要: 近幾年來,企業系統資訊化程度與日俱增且廣泛,在企業中的資訊系統管理員面對管理的系統數量日劇龐大,資訊系統管理員需針對各種資訊系統的特徵與用途,需編寫相對應的管理文件,這些管理文件包含了一般的日常維運需求,更不可避免的是異常管理文件,其中包含發生異常時所需的解決方案與其他系統之間的關聯影響,以及企業中作為傳承所需要撰寫的報告;這些異常管理的文件可有效減少企業生產風險,但企業終將會面對人員的異動或者其他因素,導致這些知識文件的流失。

本研究將異常管理透過知識管理系統的優勢,整合開發了異常知識管理系統,將顯性與隱性的異常處理知識轉化,並透過整合式的搜尋方法,優化異常處理流程,達到異常事件的再發防止,進而有效改善資訊系統,企業工作交接期望能有效循環,節省產生報告時間,並利於內部溝通使用。

本研究係以科技接受模式理論與資訊系統成功模式理論之整合作為參考理論模型,探討資訊系統管理人員對於異常知識管理系統的行為使用意向之因素分析,研究中針對企業中30名資訊系統管理員進行問卷調查;研究結果發現,提高資訊品質與服務品質可以提升該異常知識管理系統對於資訊系統管理人員之認知有用性,而提升認知有用性、資訊品質以及服務品質,則可以提升資訊系統管理人員對於使用異常知識管理系統之行為使用意願;根據本研究結果提出相關建議,提供企業資訊系統設計與管理做為參考。;In recent years, the increasing of informatization in enterprise system has brought a huge loading to system administrator. System administrators need to compile documents according to the characteristic and purposes of various information systems. These documents are including documents of routine maintenance procedures, documents of abnormality handling, as well as documents of correlation systems. Besides that, these documentation are very valuable to an enterprise as it could serve as a knowledge sharing documents, especially when there is abnormal event happened, employees resignation or other factors that cause lost of documentation.

This paper discusses how abnormal events are handled by making use of these knowledge management documents, a Exception Knowledge Management System is developed, which transform explicit and implicit exception handling into a knowledgebase system. This system uses integrated search method and optimized exception handling process, which prevent the recurrence of the abnormal events as well as effectively improve the information system. With this system, the working experience can be pass on, time uses for report generating is shorten and internal communication become more effective.

This research is based on the theory of Technology Acceptance Model and the theory of Information System Success Model as a reference, to analyze the intentions and the factors that lead the system administrator to use this Exception Knowledge Management System. In the study, a questionnaire survey was conducted among 30 information system administrators in the enterprise. The results of the study found that improving the Information Quality and Service Quality can enhance the perceived usefulness of the Exception Knowledge Management System for information system administrators, and improving the perceived usefulness, Information Quality and Service Quality can improve the information System administrators’ behavioral usage intention to use the Exception Knowledge Management System; Based on the results of this research, it is suggested that the design and management of enterprise information systems are provided as references.