題名: 屋頂型太陽能板於不同環境之模擬與分析;Simulations and Analysis of Solar Rooftop under different environments

關鍵詞: 太陽能;HEMS;CFD;發電效率;溫度模擬;Solar power;Power Generation Efficient;Temperature Simulation;HEMS;CFD

摘要: 台灣經濟部已訂定在2025年再生能源發電佔比要達到20%的政策目標,且太陽能是再生能源中的首要來源,在近年來也以倍數的規模成長,而隨著太陽能在政策中不斷的提高裝置容量之外,若發電效率也提高可以發電量會有顯著的成長。

在家庭能源管理系統(Home Energy Management System, HEMS)配合再生能源系統的情況下可以更有效的降低能源成本,在政府強力推動綠能屋頂全民參與的情況下,最容易接觸到屋頂型太陽能板,在架設太陽能板前若能有效的評估和日後能有效的監測太陽能板的使用情形,如遮蔽、髒汙…等干擾,即可有效的提升太陽能板的發電效率,故本研究想藉此提出一模擬太陽能板於不同環境下的方法,以解決上述之問題。

本研究利用建築資訊模型(Building Information Modeling, BIM)得到需要模擬的外部模型,並利用計算流體力學(Computational Fluid Dynamics, CFD)進行環境模擬,加入氣候環境參數下並計算於太陽熱通量下實際對太陽能板所造成的溫度,即可得知太陽能板因熱損失的發電效率,再加入不同熱源的情形下對太陽能板所造成的溫度,以了解在不同環境下太陽能板的溫度及發電影響。

在模擬溫度的準確度上,本研究系統驗證中利用一案例2021年5月11日進行驗證,在進行太陽能板架設前於不同環境狀況下進行模擬,模擬值與實際值誤差僅2.7%,可以有效提供屋頂型太陽能板架設前的環境評估及後續的發電量追蹤。

;ROC Ministry of Economic Affairs has set a goal of increasing renewable energy power generation to 20% by 2025, and solar energy becomes a primary source among renewable energy. In recent years, it has grown tremendously. As solar energy policy allows to increase the capacity of solar devices and with the improve of efficiency, there will be a significant growth in power generation.

With the coordination of Home Energy Management System (HEMS) and renewable energy system, reducing energy costs can be more effective. With the government highly promoting the participation of green energy roof for everyone, the most accessible roof-type is solar panels. When setting up the solar panels, if it can be assessed effectively and monitored its use, such as occlude, dirty and etc, it can effectively improve the power generation efficiency of solar panels. Therefore, this research is mainly about proposing the simulation of solar panels in different environments to solve the problems.

This research uses Building Information Modeling (BIM) get the model to be simulated, and Computational Fluid Dynamics (CFD) to simulate the environment, add the climate environmental parameters and calculates the actual temperature under the solar heat flux to know the power generation efficiency of the solar panel due to heat loss. Then add the thermal factor caused by the solar panel to understand the temperature of the solar panel and impact of power generation in different environments.

In the accuracy of the simulated temperature, the verification of this research used a case to prove on May 11, 2021, To simulate in different environments situation of the solar panel, the error between the simulated value and the actual value is only 2.7% and which can effectively provide the environmental assessment before the roof photovoltaics is erected and the subsequent power generation tracking.