題名: 以行動者網絡理論探討龍潭區菱潭街社會創新擴散之研究

關鍵詞: 菱潭街;行動者網絡理論;轉譯;社會創新擴散;Lingtan Street;Actor Network Theory;Translation;Social Innovation Diffusion Theory

摘要: 本研究探討探究菱潭街興創基地的形塑發展與歷程,以及所具備的優勢、未來的困境與挑戰,並以行動者網絡理論探究地方創生政策中,行動者之間的互動對菱潭街產生的影響。研究範圍涉及地方居民、商家對菱潭街興創基地的認同,本研究的主要研究目的分為三點,分析菱潭街興創基地形成的歷程及具備的優勢及未來困境與挑戰、探究菱潭街如何結合社會創新創造價值,以及透過行動者網絡理論探究地方創生政策中,行動者之間的互動對菱潭街之影響。

本研究在菱潭街興創基地的個案背景下,分別訪談利害關係人(又稱行動者)之間的關係,並透過ANT的五個轉譯契機,進行轉譯過程分析。在分析過程中透過社會創新擴散理論的三個階段:深化培力、倍增成長、與推展外溢階段,探究三個轉譯過程藉由夥伴關係、公共政策、創新服務等完成擴散與改變。本研究方法採質性研究的方式進行,並配合文獻分析法、深度訪談法及參與觀察法三種研究方法進行整合分析、研究。

研究結論出以下三項:一、菱潭街興創基地運用有效的公私協力,透過溝通穩定網絡。二、建立合理管理費機制,擺脫依賴經費補助的困境。三、以產官學方式共創街區永續發展,建立地方特色,進而帶動人潮促進地方經濟。

;This study examines the historical development of Lingtan Street, its strengths and future challenges, and leverages actor-network theory to explore the impact of the interaction between actors on Lingtan Street in the context of local revitalization policies. The scope of the study involves the local residents and businessmen′s identification with the Lingtan Street Creative Hub, and the main objectives are divided into three points: to analyze the formation process and the advantages of Lingtan Street Creative Hub, as well as future challenges and dilemmas; to explore how Lingtan Street integrates social innovation to create value; and to investigate the impact of the interaction between actors in the local revitalization policy on Lingtan Street through the actor-network theory (ANT).

In this study, we interviewed stakeholders (also known as actors) of Lingtan Street Creative Hub. We analyzed the translation process through the five translation opportunities of ANT. In the analysis process, the three stages of social innovation diffusion theory are explored: deepening, upscaling, and outreaching, and their effects on the three translation processes of diffusion and change through partnerships, public policies, and innovative services. The study is conducted through qualitative research methods and analyzed through literature reviews, in-depth interviews, and participant observations.

The study concludes with the following three points: First, the Lingtan Street Creative Hub utilizes effective public-private collaboration to stabilize the network through communication. Second, the Hub establishes a reasonable management fee mechanism to resolve the dilemma of relying on public funding subsidies. Third, the Hub creates a sustainable development of the district by means of industry, government and academia cooperation, thus establishing local characteristics, and promoting the local economy by driving foot traffic.