題名: 南投鹿谷及梅州慚愧祖師之廟籤詩研究;A study on fortune poems of Cankui Zush Temple in Lugu Township and Lingguang Temple in Meizhou

關鍵詞: 鹿谷;慚愧祖師;梅州靈光寺;主祀神;信仰圈;客家;籤詩;Lugu Township;Cankui Zush;Lingguang Temple,Meizhou;Worship God;Belief circle;Hakka;fortune poems

摘要: 本研究以南投鹿谷九座慚愧祖師廟,以及原鄉梅州靈光寺使用的籤詩做一研究,探討寺廟中採用的籤詩類型及使用情形,和主祀神、信仰圈之間的關聯性,並實際走訪及蒐集廟中籤詩,將籤詩詩文做一分析比較。

研究發現鹿谷九座慚愧祖師廟使用的皆為六十甲子籤,並非客家廟宇所獨有,與原鄉梅州靈光寺所使用的籤詩亦不同,可見籤詩是在安定建廟後,因應需求所衍生而來的,從祈求神佛庇祐家園,賜予平安的單純動機後,進而能在面對渺茫難以抉擇的人生時,祈求神佛賜予神諭而產生的信仰活動。

而慚愧祖師信仰為早期客家先民渡海來臺,所帶來的原鄉神祇之一,主要分佈在南投鹿谷一帶,但因族群逐漸融合,大部分客家人逐漸轉變為「河洛客」或「福佬客」,原鄉的特色不再如此鮮明,但追溯當地相關人文歷史,從地名唸法、信仰儀式、漢劇至當地演出等,仍可找到客家先民早期移墾至鹿谷一帶的史料或證據,儘管現今信仰周圍多為閩南人,但仍無法抹殺早期為客家人信仰居多的事實。

;This paper studies the fortune poems used in Nine Cankui Zush Temple in Lugu Township and Lingguang Temple in Meizhou, so as to explore the type and usage, the correlation between the worship of the Lord and the belief circle, then collects and visits the fortune poems in temples to analyze and compare the fortune poems and poetry.

The study found that the Nine Cankui Zush Temple in the Lugu Township used the fortune poem of 60 years, which is not unique to Hakka temples, and differs from the fortune poem used in the original village Lingguang Temple in Meizhou. It can be seen that the fortune poem was used after the temple was built in Anding. It is derived in response to needs from the simple motive of praying for the God and Buddha to bless the home and grant peace, endowing oracles to the faith activity in the face of uncertain and difficult life.

The belief of the Cankui Zush is that the early Hakka ancestors came to Taiwan by sea and brought with them the deities of the native land, which are mainly distributed in Lugu Township. However, due to the gradual integration of ethnic groups, most of the Hakka people gradually transformed into "Heluo Ke" or "Fuao Ke", without distinct characteristics of the original pattern. Tracing the relevant local cultural history, it can still find the historical materials or evidence that the Hakka ancestors moved to the Lugu Township area in the early period from place names, belief ceremonies, Han opera to local performances. Although most of the people around today′s belief are Minnan people, the fact that the early belief is dominated by Hakka people still cannot be erased.