題名: 仲介品牌對不動產價格影響-以新北市捷運中和新蘆線的五個區域為例

關鍵詞: 仲介品牌;不動產價格

摘要: 本研究主要討論品牌對不動產買賣成交價格是否會造成影響,以及品牌對於不同區域與不同類型間的不動產買賣成交價格是否會有不同的影響,資料來源是信義房屋官網的實價登錄資料,期間為109年7月1日至110年6月30日,區域為捷運中和新蘆線經過的新北市五個行政區,新北市三重區、新北市新莊區、新北市蘆洲區、新北市永和區和新北市中和區為研究分析的地區,類型分為公寓、別墅/透天、大樓、華廈四種類型。

購屋置產是消費者行為中一項重大選擇,其影響因素包括:購屋預算、房屋類型、坪數大小、環境因素等。張金鶚(2020)指出買房五大關鍵要素為:「時機、區位、產品、管理、價格」。其中的價格因素會是否會受到品牌的影響,「信義房屋」除了是台灣目前唯一一家上市櫃的仲介品牌,也是民眾最信賴仲介品牌第一名,所以本研究以信義房屋成交案件作為仲介品牌的指標。

本研究仲介品牌在所有類型中五個行政區的資料有達到顯著水準,個別行政區中蘆洲區、永和區及中和區達顯著水準,在四種類型中大樓顯著效果最佳,僅新莊區未達顯著水準,公寓類型中五個行政區資料及永和區、中和區達顯著水準,別墅/透天類型中在個別區域均未達顯著,但五個行政區的資料卻達到顯著水準,華廈類型則均未達顯著水準,研究顯示雖然不同區域及不同類型的資料會有差異,但不動產買賣成交價格是會受到仲介品牌的影響。

;This study mainly discusses whether the brand will have an impact on the transaction price of real estate transactions, and whether the brand will have different effects on the transaction price of real estate transactions in different regions and types. From July 1, 109 to June 30, 110, the area is the five administrative districts of New Taipei City that the MRT Zhonghe Xinlu Line passes through, Sanchong District of New Taipei City, Xinzhuang District of New Taipei City, Luzhou District of New Taipei City, and New Taipei City Yonghe District and Zhonghe District of New Taipei City are the areas for research and analysis, and the types are divided into four types: apartments, villas/towers, buildings, and mansions.

Buying a house is an important choice in consumer behavior, and its influencing factors include: house purchase budget, house type, size of square meters, environmental factors, etc. Zhang (2020) pointed out that the five key elements of buying a house are: "timing, location, product, management, and price". Whether the price factor will be affected by the brand, "Xinyi Housing" is not only the only brokerage brand listed on the market at present, but also the number one brokerage brand most trusted by the public. Therefore, this study uses Xinyi housing transaction cases as the brokerage brand. index.

In this study, the data of the five administrative districts of all types of agency brands have reached a significant level, and the Luzhou District, Yonghe District and Zhonghe District of individual administrative districts have reached a significant level. Among the four types, the building has the best effect, only Xinzhuang District. Not reaching a significant level, the data of five administrative districts and Yonghe District and Zhonghe District in the apartment type have reached a significant level, and in the villa/toutian type, none of the individual areas have reached a significant level, but the data of the five administrative districts have reached a significant level. The types did not reach a significant level. Research shows that although there are differences in different regions and different types of data, the transaction price of real estate transactions is affected by the agency brand.