Title: 結合耦合電感之新型狄克森電荷泵升壓轉換器;Novel Dickson Charge Pump Step-up Converter Combined with Coupled Inductor

Keywords: 高電壓轉換比;切換式電容;充電電荷泵浦;直流–直流轉換器;交錯式轉換器;非隔離式轉換器;High Conversion Ratio;Switched–Capacitor;Voltage–Doubling Circuit;DC–DC Converter;Interleaved Converter;Non–Isolated Converter

Abstract: 本論文提出一結合耦合電感與新型狄克森電荷泵的交錯式升壓轉換器。提出之轉換器前級使用耦合電感,利用增加第二繞組匝數,即使不使用較大的工作週期,也可以達到目標所需之高電壓輸出,並透過第三繞組串聯的電容達到低電流漣波之效果;有鑑於傳統Dickson架構及Cockcroft–Walton架構在高階數應用中的缺點,本論文針對此類電路架構在高階數時的特性進行改良,在電壓轉換比與元件電壓應力之間取得平衡。

本論文進行了詳盡的計算分析,使所提出轉換器架構之各項參數與規格可透過公式計算得知,以增加應用時之便利性。最後,模擬和實際製作電路來驗證本電路架構確實可行且具其效果,為高階數、高電壓之交錯式轉換器應用提供更優良的解決方案。

;This thesis proposes an interleaved step-up converter combining with coupled inductor and the novel Dickson charge pump. The proposed converter uses the coupled inductor in the previous stage, increases the turns ratio of the second winding, even without using an excessive duty cycle, the high voltage output required by the target can be achieved, and the low current ripple can be achieved by the capacitor of the third winding. In view of the shortcomings of the traditional Dickson structure and Cockcroft–Walton structure in high-order applications, this paper improves the characteristics of this type of circuit structure at high order, and strikes a balance between the voltage conversion ratio and the voltage stress of the components.

This thesis has carried out detailed calculation and analysis, so that the various parameters and specifications of the proposed converter structure can be calculated through formulas to increase the convenience of application. Finally, simulation and experimentation of circuits to verify that the circuit structure is indeed feasible and effective, providing a better solution for high–stages, high–voltage applications of interleaved converter.