题名: 運用均一教育平台於國中資源班學生數學學習之研究;The effect of using the Junyi Academy Platform on students′ mathematics learning in middle school resource classes

关键词: 均一教育平台;認知負荷;學習動機;學習成效;特殊需求學生;Junyi Academy Platform;cognitive load;learning motivation;Learning Effectiveness;students with special needs

摘要: 本研究旨在探討使用數位學習平台能否提昇國中資源班學生的數學學習成效。以均一教育平台為教學研究工具,運用課後時間讓學生完成均一教育平台上的數學單元題目,並了解學生的數學學習成效;同時蒐集學生填答的認知負荷量表及學習動機量表,統整後讓學生檢視自己的學習軌跡,期能藉此提升其學習動機。

本研究以行動研究法,採用立意取樣,以桃園市立某國中資源班6位學習障礙、2位情緒與行為障礙、1位智能障礙、1位肢體障礙、1位疑似學習障礙學生為研究對象,將他們在資源班數學課的學習情況作為研究內容,於109學年度下學期期間,進行為期13週的課程。資料蒐集方式為均一教育平台的教學管理(後台)數據、學生填答的認知負荷量表與學習動機量表等量化資料,及觀察、訪談、教師的教學紀錄與省思等質性資料。資料分析同時進行質性與量化分析,透過資料統整紀錄進行深入探討,以了解這11位學生經數位學習平台介入後在認知負荷、學習動機以及學習表現的變化情形。

研究結果發現,在特定條件下,部分資源班學生的學習成效提高,學習動機有一位有微幅的提升;認知負荷大部分均增加,僅一位減輕。研究者針對這些研究結果提出了適合應用數位學習平台於國中資源班學生的教學建議。

;This study examines whether the use of digital learning platforms can improve mathematics learning outcomes among secondary school special resource students. In addition to using the Junyi Academy Platform as a teaching and research tool, students during the after-school hours work on the unit-specific mathematics questions on the Junyi Academy Platform and are assessed for their mathematics learning effectiveness based on those results. Students are encouraged to evaluate their own learning trajectory after completing the course in order to improve their motivation for learning.

Using action research and intention sampling, we selected students from a middle school resource class in Taoyuan City as research participants; six students with learning disabilities, two with emotion and behavior disorders, one with intelligence disorders, onewith physical disorders, and one student with suspected learning disabilities. A 13-week course was held in the second semester of the 109 academic year (the year 2020). A variety of data collection methods are used, including teaching management (back-end) data from the Junyi Academy Platform; quantitative data, like cognitive load scales and learning motivation scales filled out by students, and qualitative data, including observations, interviews, teaching records, and reflections. The data analysis was qualitative and quantitative simultaneously, using data integration records to conduct in-depth discussions to understand the changes in cognitive load, motivation, and performance of the 11 students as a result of the digital learning platform intervention.

In the study, results indicated that under certain conditions, some students in resource classes had improved learning performance, and one student′s motivation to learn improved slightly; cognitive load was increased for the majority of students, and only one student′s performance decreased. On the basis of these findings, the researchers provided instructional suggestions that could be applied to a middle school resource class using the digital learning platform.