題名: 線上議題探究系統之探究能力分析;The Analysis of Inquiry Ability with Online Issue-based Inquiry System

關鍵詞: 探究式學習;社會議題;議題式教育;永續發展目標;Inquiry-based learning;Social issues;Issue-based learning;Sustainable Development Goals

摘要: 本研究利用線上網站的平台,讓學生進行社會性科學探究學習,是為學生理解社會科學議題所提供的一個自主學習環境。以科學素養促進主動學習策略的探究性學習模式,及開發良好的學習資源已成為教育的趨勢。本研究設計開發一套「基於社會性科學議題之石虎遊戲系統」,可以讓學生自由的在系統中提出問題,蒐集資料,解釋分析資料,並做討論跟歸納結果在系統的學習單內。

本研究透過課堂兩節課的引導式探究學習過程,質性研究為主、量化問卷為輔的方式。質性資料以學生進行石虎探究遊戲後,利用文字分析的方式,來探討學習者所探究的內容。量化數據的部分則是以系統的知識專業度、遊戲內容豐富性、系統功能性以及學習者對於整體實驗的滿意度,研究者從這些結果分析學生的回饋意見,進而去改善整體實驗,並在之後的實驗給予學習者更棒的遊戲體驗。

研究結果發現,各國家的小組皆發展出了獨有的探究內容,並更進一步地去完善內容的豐富度,除了研究者設計的內容外,學生自行增加了學習的內容,使整體學生增加學習內容的認知。在系統的表現上,學生對於系統的功能、整體系統感受及實驗設計的內容豐富性皆給予相當高的回饋。

;This research uses the platform of the online website to allow students to conduct social science inquiry learning, which is an autonomous learning environment for students to understand social science issues. The inquiry learning mode that promotes active learning strategies with scientific literacy and the development of good learning resources have become the trend of education. This research designs and develops a set of 「Social Science Issue-based Shihu Game System」, which allows students to freely ask questions in the system, collect data, interpret and analyze data, and discuss and summarize the results in the system′s study sheet.

In this study, through the guided inquiry learning process of two classes in the classroom, qualitative research is the main method and quantitative questionnaire is supplemented. Qualitative data use the method of word analysis to explore the content of the students′ exploration after students play the Shihu exploration game. The part of quantitative data is based on the knowledge and expertise of the system, the richness of the game content, the system functionality, and the learner′s satisfaction with the overall experiment. The researcher analyzes the students′ feedback from these results, and then improves the overall experiment. Subsequent experiments give learners a better gaming experience.

The results of the study found that the groups in each country have developed unique content of inquiry and further improved the richness of the content. In addition to the content designed by the researchers, the students themselves increased the learning content, which enabled the overall students to increase their learning. content awareness. In the performance of the system, students gave very high feedback on the function of the system, the overall system experience and the richness of the experimental design.