題名: 綠色人力資源管理對環境組織公民行為之影響:以綠色組織認定為中介變項;The Impact of Green Human Resource Management on Organizational Citizenship Behavior for the Environment—Green Organizational Identity as the Mediator Variable

關鍵詞: 綠色人力資源管理;環境組織公民行為;綠色組織認定;環境管理;green human resource management;organizational citizenship behavior for the environment;green organizational identity;environmental management

摘要: 自工業革命以來,人為碳排放導致氣候變遷日益嚴峻,引發國際高度關注,各國政府制定相應的環境保護規章與罰則呼籲企業重視環境保護。我國宣布2050年淨零排放行動,明示淨零排放路徑及碳排管理策略,更是加速台灣企業朝向綠色轉型的步伐。為呼應組織綠化與實現環保承諾,企業在推行環境管理的同時亦需要人力資源管理的高度支持,以協助提高整體環境績效。

本研究以綠色人力資源管理為研究主題,探討其與環境組織公民行為的關聯,並加入中介變項綠色組織認定,進一步檢視綠色人力資源管理是否會透過社會認知過程對員工於工作場所中的環保行為產生間接影響。

本研究以隨機抽樣的形式對台灣地區在職工作者實施問卷調查,總計回收393份有效問卷。研究結果表明:(1) 綠色人力資源管理和環境組織公民行為及其子構面綠色倡議、綠色公民行動參與、綠色幫助具有正向關聯性;(2) 綠色人力資源管理和綠色組織認定具有正向關聯性;(3) 綠色組織認定和環境組織公民行為及其子構面綠色倡議、綠色公民行動參與、綠色幫助具有正向關聯性;(4) 綠色組織認定在綠色人力資源管理和環境組織公民行為及其子構面綠色倡議、綠色公民行動參與、綠色幫助間具有中介效果。

企業應將綠色人力資源管理整合至長期發展之永續策略,落實綠色招募甄選、綠色訓練與發展、綠色績效管理、綠色薪資獎酬、綠色投入等實務,以提升綠色組織認定,進而促進員工展現環境組織公民行為中的綠色倡議、綠色公民行動參與,及綠色幫助。;Governments are realizing the importance of environmental protection and formulating environmental protection regulations and penalties in response to the increasingly severe climate change. Taiwan has been promoting a “net-zero Emission” to accelerate the pace of the green transition of industry. In order to comply with global regulatory requirements, government initiatives and meet stakeholder expectations, companies are committing to environmental management. Green human resource management strongly supports environmental management plan, allowing companies to respond to environmental protection while maintaining international competitiveness.

This study aims to explore the relationship between green human resource management (GHRM) and employees′ organizational citizenship behavior for the environment (OCBE) in the workplace. It further examines whether GHRM has an indirect impact on OCBE through social cognition processes, with green organizational identity (GOI) as the mediator variable.

The study used convenience sampling of workers in Taiwan, collecting a total of 393 valid questionnaires. Results show that, (1) there is a positive relationship between GHRM and OCBE, eco-initiatives, eco-civic engagement & eco-helping; (2) there is a positive relationship between GHRM and GOI; (3) there is a positive relationship between GOI and OCBE, eco-initiatives, eco-civic engagement & eco-helping; (4) GOI has a mediating effect between GHRM and OCBE, eco-initiatives, eco-civic engagement & eco-helping.

By implementing green human resource management (GHRM) practices such as green recruitment and selection, green training and development, green performance management, green pay and reward, and green involvement, enterprises can enhance the green organizational identity (GOI) and promote employees’ organizational citizenship behavior for the environment (OCBE), like eco-initiatives, eco-civic engagement, and eco-helping.