Title: 以離心模型與分離元素法探討高角度順向坡之整治策略

Keywords: 順向坡;PFC3D;離心模型;鋁合金岩錨模型;3D列印岩錨模型;Dip slope;PFC3D;Centrifuge test;Aluminum alloy rock anchor;3D-printed rock anchor

Abstract: 台灣常見的沉積構造經由造山運動在許多地區形成各種不同類型的邊坡,依坡向與層面關係,可分為順向坡、逆向坡及斜交坡等。近幾年台灣重大的順向坡災害案例,如獻肚山走山(2009)造成小林村滅村以及國道三號 3.1 公里崩塌事件(2010)等均使得台灣社會針對順向坡所造成的損失更加重視,因此近年來順向坡破壞機制及其影響之相關研究受到大地工程界相當程度之重視,然而,順向坡破壞機制與其整治策略之關係仍待相關研究進行探討。

本研究以曾煒傑(2015)研究中之高角度順向坡模型為基本模型,設計鋁合金預力岩錨(栓)以及3D列印ABS灌漿式岩錨進行上述模型之整治,高角度順向坡之層面與底面角度分別為60度與30度,且為前人研究中破壞最為嚴重者。研究採用離心模型試驗以及數值模擬,離心試驗模擬岩錨未發生拉出破壞以及拉出破壞對於整體邊坡破壞狀況的影響,並量測分析邊坡變形過程岩錨預力的變化,再依照不同整治策略之結果進行分析與討論。結果顯示,與未整治岩坡比較,鋁合金預力岩錨整治順向坡之塊體崩落狀況主要集中在水位面以下,岩錨預力隨離心重力場增加而有先降低再提升之現象;然而,ABS岩錨產生拉出破壞狀況下,其岩坡之整體破壞狀況較未整治岩坡更為嚴重。

最後,本研究利用離心試驗結果驗證PFC3D之數值模型,並調整不同整治策略之模擬參數,分析相對應之結果。結果顯示,岩錨施作位置與長度對於其整治效果有明顯之提升,提升適當的預力亦可以對於邊坡整治效果產生正面的效果。此外,岩錨的施作角度若未與層面垂直則會降低整治效果。

;Vast mountainous areas due to the active geological activities can be observed throughout Taiwan. With the rapid growth of economy and population, more and more human activities have also been switched to the mountainous areas. Hence, disasters related to mountainous areas would result in the loss of lives and properties. For example, Hsien-du Mountain dip slope landslide destroyed Hsiaolin Village in 2009 and the National Highway No. 3 landslide event in 2010 also caused lives and properties. Therefore, it is crucial to study the failure mechanisms and the corresponding mitigation measures of relevant slopes.

In this study, we employed the simplified dip-slope model that was proposed by Zeng (2015) to conduct centrifuge tests and PFC simulation with rock anchor mitigation measures. Aluminum alloy and 3D-printed rock anchor models were chosen for the dip-slope model. Furthermore, prestress was also applied for the aluminum alloy rock anchor model. Centrifuge test results have shown that with alloy rock anchor, the collapsing conditions were improved significantly, while 3D-printed dip slope exhibit severe collapse of the slope, possibly due to the pull-out failure of the anchor.

Finally, the numerical models of PFC3D were verified by comparing with the centrifuge test results. Furthermore, a number of mitigation parameters such as length, location and prestress of the rock anchors were varied to explore the mitigation effects. Numerical simulation results have shown that the length, and location of the rock anchor could enhance the mitigation effects of the rock anchor, with proper applied prestress, the mitigation effect can also be improved. In addition, changing the angle of the rock anchor would reduce the mitigation effects.