題名: 順序熱蒸鍍全無機混合鹵化物鈣鈦礦紅色發光二極體之研究;The Study of Sequential Vacuum Deposition of All-Inorganic Hybrid Halide Perovskite For Red Light Emitting Diode

關鍵詞: 全無機混合鹵化物鈣鈦礦;熱蒸鍍;無機混合鹵化物鈣鈦礦紅色發光二極體;Sequential Vacuum Deposition;All-Inorganic Hybrid Halide Perovskite;All-Inorganic Hybrid Halide Perovskite For Red Light Emitting Diode

摘要: 鈣鈦礦是一種具有可調能隙特性的材料,可調節其光致和電致發光的波長。透過改變鈣鈦礦結構中的X位鹵化物成份配比,或在A、B位摻雜不同的陽離子,能夠調控出所需的特定光致、電致發光波長,以達到廣色域的目標,涵蓋紅、綠、藍三個原色的CIE色域座標。

本研究使用順序熱蒸鍍法製備鈣鈦礦CsPbI3-xBrx薄膜。在製備過程中,探討了不同製備方式對薄膜成分的影響,以及不同層數的組合,例如:單層的混合鈣鈦礦粉末(CsPbI3+CsPbBr3),如雙層(CsBr/PbI2)、(CsPbI3/CsPbBr3)、(CsI/CsPbI3+CsPbBr3)、三層(CsI/CsPbI3/CsPbBr3)、四層(CsI/CsPbI3/CsI/CsPbBr3)等。

研究主要透過XRD與UV-vis光譜等儀器來分析材料在退火與未退火條件下的成分和結晶型態。透過這些儀器分析資料,評估了不同製程下薄膜成分的變化。

經過仔細的評估和比較後,最終選擇使用單一順序熱蒸鍍CsI/混粉鈣鈦礦(CsPbI3+CsPbBr3)的方法來製備CsPbI3-xBrx薄膜。這種製備方式在順序熱蒸鍍法中表現優異,製程方式較為簡便且較為省時。在退火處理後,通過UV-vis光譜和XRD分析證實薄膜的組成成份和結晶相都符合我們所需的黑色相CsPbI3-xBrx薄膜。

在電致發光(LED發光)方面,在2.74V時,元件達到最大亮度為135.4nit,其CIE1931色度座標為(0.7239, 0.2732),對應的發光波長接近正紅光波長的648nm。

;Perovskite is a material with adjustable bandgap properties, allowing for tuning its wavelength in both photoluminescence and electroluminescence. By changing the halide composition ratio or doping different cations, specific photoluminescence and electroluminescence wavelengths can be achieved, covering a wide color range including red, green, and blue CIE1931 color coordinates.

In this study, we prepared Perovskite CsPbI3-xBrx thin films using the sequential thermal evaporation method. Various preparation methods and layer combinations were explored, including single-layer with mixed Perovskite powders (CsPbI3+CsPbBr3), as well as bilayers, trilayers, and quadrilayers.

The composition and crystalline structure of the materials under annealed and non-annealed conditions were analyzed primarily using XRD and UV-vis spectroscopy instruments. The data obtained from these analyses were used to evaluate the variations in film composition under different processes.

After careful assessment and comparison, we selected the single sequential thermal evaporation method with CsI/ mixed Perovskite (CsPbI3+CsPbBr3) to prepare the CsPbI3-xBrx thin films. This preparation method showed excellent performance in terms of simplicity and efficiency during the sequential thermal evaporation process. After annealing treatment, UV-vis spectroscopy and XRD analysis confirmed that the thin film′s composition and crystalline phase met the requirements for the desired black phase CsPbI3-xBrx.

Regarding electroluminescence, the device achieved its maximum brightness of 135.4nit at 2.74V, with CIE1931 color coordinates of (0.7239, 0.2732), corresponding to a near-red light wavelength of 648nm.