题名: 一套拔罐與紅光診療系統之生理療效現象分析探討;Analysis and discussion on the physiological efficacy of a cupping and red light diagnosis and treatment system

关键词: 筋膜粘黏;光療;組織光學;姿態檢測;拔罐定罐點;循環代謝;Fascial Adhesion;Phototherapy;Tissue Optics;Posture Detection;Cupping Point Selection;Circulatory Metabolism

摘要: 本研究針對疑似肩、頸、上背因筋膜粘黏,引發痠痛、發炎族群,並個案作相對應病況診療分析,根據拔罐與照光理療後數據結果,統整歸納出可預期的治療前後施測者之狀態,找出引發失衡原因。本研究重點包含診斷、治療和檢測等三部分,診斷部分有一套檢測系統輔助人為觸診與目診,給予實驗對象了解身體狀況;治療部分有拔罐與照光理療設備結合處理各項實驗項目內容;檢測部分並有溫度、硬度和罐辦變化影像變化過程記錄。設計一套系統,以此三部分組成。

在台灣慣用手為右手比例佔多數,本實驗對象也不例外,經姿態檢測系統分析的結果顯示,80%肩膀出現左高右低的情況,治療前長時間姿勢不良導致。而出現左低右高往往是治療後肌群放鬆時短暫現象;傾斜問題在治療過後,因只局部處理肩頸、上背肌群治療,而忽略全身整體姿態調整與理療,潛在可能性失衡變因發生。

過後發現,實驗對象慣用手為右手比例佔多數關係。在之每位實驗對象正面影像觀察中,發現藉由了解自己身體姿態的肩膀與骨盆偏差角度,給予推斷實驗對象當下部分區域肌群僵硬與痠痛點延伸推測平時生活習慣引起的原因。提供整套系統對應實驗對象筋膜粘黏拔罐與照光理療改善前後數據變化觀察,進而探討最佳治療方式。

;This study conducts an in-depth investigation into a group suspected of experiencing shoulder, neck, and upper back pain and inflammation due to fascial adhesion. Corresponding diagnostic and therapeutic analyses are performed for each case based on cupping and light therapy data. The study emphasizes three main components: diagnosis, treatment, and testing. The diagnostic part utilizes a testing system to assist in manual palpation and visual examination, providing subjects with an understanding of their body conditions. The treatment section combines cupping and light therapy devices to address various experimental elements. The testing segment involves recording temperature, hardness, and changes in cupping marks. The entire system is designed with these three components.

In Taiwan, the majority of people are right-handed, and the subjects in this study are no exception. Analysis from the posture detection system shows that 80% of participants exhibit a condition where the left shoulder is higher than the right, likely attributed to prolonged poor posture. The occurrence of the opposite, left lower and right higher, is often a temporary phenomenon after muscle relaxation post-treatment. However, the issue of tilt persists post-treatment, potentially due to localized treatment of shoulder, neck, and upper back muscles, neglecting overall posture adjustment and therapy, leading to potential imbalance factors.

Subsequent observations reveal that the majority of subjects are right-handed. Through analyzing frontal images of each subject, understanding the deviation angles of the shoulders and pelvis provides insights into the stiffness and sore points in localized muscle groups, possibly arising from habitual lifestyle factors. The entire system offers observations of data changes before and after cupping and light therapy for fascial adhesion in experimental subjects, facilitating the exploration of the optimal treatment approach.