題名: 公私協力推動都會客家活動之研究:以桃園市平鎮區福林宮為例;A Study on Public-Private Collaboration in Promoting Urban Hakka Activities: A Case Study of The Fulin Temple in Pingzhen District, Taoyuan City

關鍵詞: 公私協力;都會客家;客家廟宇文化;Public-Private Collaboration;Urban Hakka;Hakka temple culture

摘要: 平鎮區福林宮祭祀圈涵蓋莊敬里、福林里、山峰里、湧光里、湧豐里、湧安里共六里,具重要地緣關係,更是當地的客家文化活動與信仰中心,如今發現福林宮客庄宮廟意識形態沒落,都會客家族群認同消失。本作者身為現任福林里里長,希望藉由與公部門、私部門、宮廟人員及在地耆老的深度訪談與參與觀察研究,了解客家宮廟舉辦客家文化活動公私協力與第三部門的運作模式與架構建立,將傳統客家廟宇福林宮的文化傳承與發揚,以復振桃園平鎮都會客家社區客家族群性,對於客家文化認同的改變與提升。

深度訪談內容分別針對客家文化發展區發展對於在地區域的文化發展影響、公、私部門對於客家族群隱形化的影響認知與觀感、公部門對於客家廟宇文化發展規劃、對於福林宮客家廟宇文化發展規劃與公、私部門與第三部門協力進行討論與整理,了解公部門、私部門、宮廟人員及在地信徒對於當前的客家廟宇文化推動的想法與建議,並根據訪談內容進行分析與討論。

本研究探討客家文化活動,利用公私協力提升客家文化推廣,以福林宮來說對於公部門的文化活動規劃參與度並不高,公部門規劃重心的偏頗與被動方式,讓許多深入地方社區的廟宇文化逐漸沒落。在未來的研究方向是否可以根據地區性廟宇活動的延續性進行延伸探討?甚至不同地區廟宇之間的連結方式或是不同客家文化利用地區信仰中心空間進行結合規劃,再經由公部門的主動串連達到更完整公私協力網絡系統,對於臺灣宮廟土地所有權或與地方社團爭議問題,也可作為後續未來對於客家廟宇文化推廣與問題觀察的重點方向。也期望藉由福林宮相關文獻的彙整與實際參與訪談紀錄資料在地信徒的口述本文的相關資料,以藉為福林宮廟宇沿革及發展歷程保存。

;The worship circle of Fulin Temple in Pingzhen District covers six villages: Zhuangjing, Fulin, Shanfeng, Yongguang, Yongfeng, and Yong′an. It holds significant geographical importance and serves as a cultural and religious center for the local Hakka community. However, the decline of the ideological significance of Fulin Temple has led to the disappearance of Hakka ethnic identity. As the current village chief of Fulin Village, the author aims to understand the collaborative efforts between public and private sectors and the third sector in organizing Hakka cultural activities in Hakka temples.

Through in-depth interviews and observations involving government agencies, private sectors, temple personnel, and local elders, the author intends to establish the operational models and frameworks for the promotion and preservation of the cultural heritage of Fulin Temple and to revitalize the Hakka community in the metropolitan area of Pingzhen, Taoyuan. This research aims to explore the impact of Hakka cultural development in the designated area, the perception and impression of the invisibilization of Hakka ethnic groups by public and private sectors, the planning of cultural development in Hakka temples by the government, and the discussion and organization of collaborative efforts between public and private sectors and the third sector regarding the cultural development of Fulin Temple. The thoughts and suggestions of government agencies, private sectors, temple personnel, and local believers on the current promotion of Hakka temple culture will be analyzed and discussed based on the interview content.

The study focuses on the enhancement of Hakka cultural promotion through public-private collaboration. For instance, in the case of Fulin Temple, the participation of government agencies in cultural activity planning is not high, and their biased and passive approach has contributed to the gradual decline of temple culture deeply rooted in local communities. In future research, it may be explored whether the continuity of regional temple activities can be extended. Additionally, the connection between different temples in various regions or the integration and planning of different Hakka cultural elements using local religious centers can be achieved through proactive coordination by government agencies, creating a more comprehensive network system of public-private collaboration. This could also address issues related to temple land ownership and disputes with local organizations in Taiwan, serving as a key direction for future observation and promotion of Hakka temple culture. The author hopes to preserve the historical and developmental records of Fulin Temple through the compilation of relevant literature and the collection of firsthand information from interviews with local believers.