題名: 基於微電網韌性之互聯多微電網分散式能源管理最佳化調度策略;Optimal Dispatching Strategy for Interconnected Multi-Microgrids Decentralized Energy Management Based on Microgrid Resilience

關鍵詞: 多重微電網;分散式運算;韌性調度管理;電力調度策略;multiple microgrids;decentralized computing;resilience dispatching management;power dispatching strategy

摘要: 隨著微電網的快速發展,越來越多的新社區開始建設微電網。這些微電網可以相互連接,形成互聯微電網,並利用能源管理系統提高能源利用率和經濟性。本研究旨在透過電力調度平衡多個微電網的供電可靠度,根據各個微電網所評估之剩餘供電時間進行電力分配。供電時間較長的微電網會根據其儲能系統容量向整體互聯微電網的負載輸出更多的電力,使得各個微電網的剩餘供電時間趨近。同時,本研究結合分散式最佳化方法,達成在併網互聯狀態下的成本最佳化。在調度過程中,部分電力會被預留作為斷電時的備用電源,以提高微電網的供電可靠度。

本研究使用MATLAB模擬本文電力調度策略的可行性。在實作方面,使用C語言實現Modbus通訊協定和相關演算法的編寫,並在中央大學的互聯微電網場域中設置搭載該程式的工業電腦,最終驗證了演算法的可行性以及調度策略對系統供電可靠度的優化結果。

;With the rapid development of microgrids, an increasing number of new communities have begun to construct microgrids. These microgrids can interconnect with each other to form an interconnected microgrid and utilize energy management systems to improve energy efficiency and economics. This study aims to balance the supply reliability of multiple microgrids through power dispatching, allocating power based on the assessed remaining supply time of each microgrid. Microgrids with longer supply time will output more power to the overall interconnected microgrid load based on their energy storage system capacity, thereby equalizing the remaining supply time of each microgrid. Additionally, this study combines distributed optimization methods to achieve cost optimization in the context of interconnected microgrids. During dispatching, a portion of the power is reserved as backup power in case of power outages, enhancing the supply reliability of the microgrids.

MATLAB is used in this study to simulate the feasibility of the proposed power dispatching strategy. In terms of implementation, the Modbus communication protocol and related algorithms are implemented using the C language. An industrial computer equipped with this program is deployed in the field of the interconnected microgrid at Central University to validate the feasibility of the algorithms and the optimization results of the scheduling strategy on the system′s supply reliability.