題名: 光電產業模組代工廠精實管理:一個結合價值流與數據分析的研究

關鍵詞: 精實生産;價值流圖;數據分析;Lean Production;Value Stream Map;Data Analysis

摘要: 以價值流圖爲工具達到精實生産,繪製業價值流現狀圖後,分析來發掘目前企業生産過程中存在的問題,從而解决問題、降低成本,提高企業的綜合競爭力。

本文A公司全新設計的產品同時搭配全新模組生産線,因良率不佳造成産出不足無法達到客戶需求爲研究對象,過對生産良率、訊息流進行收集,繪製出産品的價值流現狀圖,除了熟知的魚骨圖分析手法,結合設備産能特徵值以及數據分析方式搭配專業領域知識進找出一般分析不易發現的問題,改善低良率與無價值重工浪費環節。因新機台規劃增加多種傳感器與數據傳輸,才可以進行數據的收集與分析,進而以不同角度與方法改善產品不良,達到客戶要求産能。

精實製造確認客戶價值,依客戶需求流暢生産到追求完美消除一切浪費,大多討論建立在已經穩定生産産品或流程,一般價值流分析文獻或研究對選擇産品主要考量製程的一致性、設備的共用性、客戶需求穩定性等方面,但本文將要討論新產品與新製程都沒包含這些要因,以價值流對現狀圖分析解決開發新的設計與新製程的問題達到戶的需求下,同時將精實製造精神導入,本研究是藉由流程改善與量化檢查以及數據分析,改善不良提升競爭力,能在爭激烈的智能手機市場能夠獲利。;Using the value stream map as a tool to achieve lean production, drawing the current situation map of the value stream of the industry, analyze and explore the problems existing in the current production process of the enterprise, so as to solve the problem, reduce the cost, and improve the comprehensive competitiveness of the enterprise.

In this paper, Company A′s suffer low yield in a new module production line and cannot meet customer needs. Summary the production line information to draw the value stream status. Base on the familiar fishbone diagram analysis method and combined with equipment capacity characteristic value to analysis the bottleneck tact time that we never thought, improve the low yield and valueless rework. There are many sensers in machine and make data easily collection and analysis to improve product defects and meet customer target.