題名: 耐震施工檢試驗人員指派最佳化之研究;Optimal Personnel Assignment of Seismic Construction Inspection and Testing

關鍵詞: 耐震施工;檢試驗;最佳化;混合整數規劃;LINGO;Seismic construction;Inspection Test;Optimal;Mixed integer programming;LINGO

摘要: 耐震標章已成為建築物結構最重要的安全指標,結構設計階段先經「結構設計認證審查」通過後,取得耐震設計標章,再經施工階段耐震標章認證審查核備後,始得進行興建。施工過程中需有「施工階段察證」之察證工作,施工察證的作為即本研究之檢試驗項目。擔任第一級工程品質管理的營造廠商必須指派人員,輪流參與耐震監督駐地技師的察證作業。

本研究將耐震工程相關材料及施工之檢試驗項目、職務類別及限制條件等問題,以數學規劃方式,建構成混合整數規劃模式,採用LINGO 18.0軟體及搭配Excel試算表,經運算求解而獲得耐震施工檢試驗人員指派最佳化模式。對於限制條件內,調整其參數後有可能會影響本研究之結果者進行敏感度分析,瞭解參數對結果的影響,透過對數據的統計分析,作成結論,並將其結果作為人力配置之決策建議。

;The seismic certification has emerged as the paramount safety indicator for building structures. Following the approval of the "Structural Design Certification Review" during the structural design phase, the seismic design certification is obtained. Subsequently, construction can commence only after the seismic certification review and approval during the construction phase. The construction process necessitates "construction stage verification" certification work, which constitutes the testing and inspection items of this study. Construction firms designated as first-tier engineering quality management must assign personnel to participate in the verification tasks conducted by on-site seismic supervisors on a rotating basis.

This study employs mathematical programming to address issues concerning seismic engineering materials and construction testing and inspection items, job categories, and constraints. It constructs a mixed-integer programming model and utilizes LINGO 18.0 software in conjunction with Excel spreadsheets to compute and solve the optimal assignment model for seismic construction testing and inspection personnel. Sensitivity analysis is conducted on parameters within the constraints that may potentially affect the study results, aiming to understand the parameters′ impact on the outcomes. Through statistical analysis of the data, conclusions are drawn, and the results are presented as decision recommendations for manpower allocatio.