題名: 工務段養路考評巡查排班最佳化之研究;Optimization of Inspection and Evaluation of Road Maintenance in a Public Works Section

關鍵詞: 工務段;排班;最佳化;整數規劃;LINGO;Engineering Section;Scheduling;Optimization;Integer Programming;LINGO

摘要: 年終養路考評為公路局每年辦理的重要考核作業,目的在檢視各基層工務段整年養護的成效與作為,考核分數的高低將影響各工務段人員的獎金,另獲得優良名次的工務段可額外獲得獎勵,因此對各工務段來說是整年度最重要的考核大事。工務段在養路巡查的排班係依據各同仁所負責之業務、巡查作業之需求以及對於省道的熟悉程度來進行指派,雖然原排班模式可大致應付每年的年終考評,然仍有其不足之處,若可將排班限制建構成數學模式,求得最佳的排班結果,可以使巡查作業在更加快速且有系統的情況下完成。

本研究以公路局某工務段為例,目的在求得段上工程人員最佳的考評巡查班表,依據各工程員行程表及巡查範圍,建立數學模型,運用Lingo18軟體,輸出成果至Excel,得到最佳巡查天數,後續透過敏感度分析,檢視人員、車輛及對業務熟悉度變化後對排班最佳化的影響,可供各工務段主管做為日後排班的參考,以節省巡查時間、提高工作的效率,且達到最快完成巡查作業的派工結果。

;The year-end road maintenance evaluation is an important annual assessment conducted by the Highway Bureau. Its purpose is to review the effectiveness and performance of maintenance efforts by various engineering sections over the year. The evaluation scores directly impact the bonuses of section personnel, and those who achieve excellent rankings receive additional rewards. Consequently, this evaluation is of utmost importance to each engineering section. The scheduling of road maintenance patrols is based on the duties of each staff member, the requirements of the patrol operations, and their familiarity with the provincial roads. Although the current scheduling model can generally handle the year-end evaluations, there are still areas for improvement. By constructing the scheduling constraints into a mathematical model to obtain the optimal schedule, patrol operations can be completed more quickly and systematically.

This study takes an engineering section of the Highway Bureau as a case example, aiming to determine the optimal evaluation patrol schedule for the section’s engineering personnel. Based on the schedules and patrol areas of each engineer, we establish a mathematical model and use Lingo18 software to output the results to Excel, obtaining the optimal number of patrol days. Subsequently, through sensitivity analysis, we examine the impact of changes in personnel, vehicles, and familiarity with tasks on the schedule optimization. This analysis provides a reference for section supervisors in future scheduling, aiming to save patrol time, improve work efficiency, and achieve the fastest possible completion of patrol assignments.