題名: 再生粒料應用於道面基底層之減碳效益評估 -以桃園機場強化工程為例;Evaluation of Carbon Reduction Benefits from Using Recycled Aggregates in Pavement Base Layers: A Case Study of the Taoyuan Airport Enhancement Project

關鍵詞: 綠色工法;循環經濟;節能減碳;剛性路面;道面基底層;Green Construction Methods;Circular Economy;Energy Saving and Carbon Reduction;Energy Saving and Carbon Reduction;Pavement Base Layer

摘要: 桃園國際機場為因應未來發展及航運的需求,整建更新營運逾 30 年之機場空側設施,部分因受停機位及空橋施工影響之南、北側停機坪鄰近滑行道並未包含於「桃園國際機場道面整建及助導航設施提升工程」(道整計畫)中〔2〕。而未包含於道整計畫中之南、北側停機坪附近滑行道自民國68年2月啟用迄今,部分區域板塊產生唧水、冒漿、坑洞與板塊嚴重段差現象,故交通部於民國 105 年核定實施「桃園國際機場空側設施全面強化工程計畫」(強化工程),專注於改善這些區域之空側設施。鑒於桃園機場近年內各工程挖方產生之餘土無法外運,皆堆置於場內,堆放容積趨於飽和,因近年循環經濟的推動,本計畫也採用了綠色工法,規劃以場內土石方處理後,作為本案例剛性道面整建置換之道面基底層級配材料使用,其中不適用材料的置換,也以拆除後的舊有剛性道面板塊軋碎後,將70%舊有剛性道面軋碎料混和30%紅土礫石,做為土方回填材料〔3〕。

本研究旨在利用溫室氣體相關國際標準,深入探討循環經濟綠色工法應用於剛性道面基底層之減碳效益,以及未來低碳混凝土應用於剛性路面之減碳效益。

;In response to future development and aviation demands, Taoyuan International Airport has been upgrading and renovating its airside facilities that have been in operation for over 30 years. Some taxiways adjacent to the north and south aprons, affected by the construction of parking stands and passenger boarding bridges, were not included in the "Taoyuan International Airport Pavement Reconstruction and Navigation Aids Improvement Project" (Pavement Project). Since these taxiways, which were not included in the Pavement Project, have been in use since February 1979, some areas have shown issues such as water seepage, slurry ejection, potholes, and significant slab displacement. Therefore, in 2016, the Ministry of Transportation and Communications approved the implementation of the "Taoyuan International Airport Comprehensive Airside Facilities Enhancement Project" (Enhancement Project), focusing on improving these areas.

Due to the inability to transport surplus soil generated from various excavation projects within Taoyuan Airport in recent years, the soil has been stored on-site, reaching near capacity. In line with the promotion of the circular economy in recent years, this project has adopted green construction methods. It plans to use processed on-site earth and rock as the base layer grading material for the pavement reconstruction in this case. Unsuitable materials will be replaced with crushed old rigid pavement slabs, mixing 70% of the crushed old rigid pavement material with 30% red soil gravel as backfill material.

This study aims to use international greenhouse gas standards to explore the carbon reduction benefits of applying green construction methods in the base layer of rigid pavements and the future carbon reduction benefits of using low-carbon concrete in rigid pavements.