題名: 公股銀行的數位金融轉型策略之探討-以A銀行為例

關鍵詞: 數位金融;數位轉型;公股銀行;digital finance;digital transformation;state-owned banks

摘要: 金融科技快速演變,促使著傳統金融機構必須面對這場金融改革的硬戰,不得不加速推動數位轉型,在2020年新冠疫情的推波助瀾下,各家銀行紛紛開始了數位轉型,然而在數位帳戶排名調查中,公股銀行唯有第一商業銀行上榜,顯現公股銀行的數位發展相較民營銀行成長較為緩慢,發展速度仍不及民營銀行,因此本研究以A銀行為個案,透過個案研究法探討其發展現況及轉型所面臨問題,並參考台新銀行轉型成功案例,希望能給予A銀行轉型建議。

數位轉型是一條漫漫長路,除了銀行自身外還需要政府與商家的聯手,並以顧客價值和體驗為主軸,持續優化金融服務,創造出具有溫度的數位金融。

;Financial technology is evolving rapidly, driving traditional financial institutions to face the tough battle of financial reform. They must accelerate digital transformation. In the wake of the 2020 pandemic, banks have begun digital transformation initiatives. However, in a survey of digital account rankings, only First Commercial Bank, a state-owned bank, made the list, indicating that the digital development of state-owned banks is slower compared to private banks. Therefore, this study takes Bank A as a case study to explore its current development status and the challenges it faces in transformation, drawing insights from the successful transformation case of Taishin Bank, with the aim of providing transformation recommendations to Bank A.

5.Creating cross-industry alliances to build a unique financial ecosystem.

Digital transformation is a long journey that requires collaboration between banks, governments, and businesses, with a focus on customer value and experience. Continuous optimization of financial services is essential to create a digital finance environment with warmth.