題名: 我國警察人員勞動團結意識之研究:建立警察工會的挑戰、期望與實踐;A Study on the Labor Solidarity Consciousness of Police Officers in Our Country: Challenges, Expectations, and Practices in Establishing Police Unions

關鍵詞: 警察人員;警察工會;勞動團結;集體勞動權;公共服務動機;Police Personnel;Police Unions;Labor Solidarity;Collective Labor Rights;Public Service Motivation

摘要: 本研究聚焦於我國警察人員在面對日益嚴峻的勞動問題中,如工時過長、勤務壓力過大、以及績效管理不合理等,所展現的勞動團結意識。研究背景揭示了警察勞動權長期被忽視的情形,並探討警察人員對公共服務的內在動機與工作權益之間的關聯性,分析如何塑造他們對警察工作的看法,以及是否從工作中產生對勞動團結的認知。

藉文獻探討、比較研究、深度訪談及參與觀察法,本研究旨在檢視警察人員的集體勞動意識,並透過訪談了解他們所面臨的勞動問題及其對勞動團結的想像。研究同時探討警察人員應如何實踐集體勞動權的理念,並考量從勞動權的觀點與脈絡思考,以期改善警察工作條件、提高工作動機,並滿足他們對集體勞動權的需求。

研究發現警察工作環境惡劣且面臨諸多勞動困境,多數受訪者認為,透過組織警察工會的方式,有望改善其勞動條件。本研究建議可參考其他國家的警察工會運作模式與法制保障,並在現行制度框架內探討對公務人員協會制度的改善方案。通過這一系列研究,期望為我國警察人員的勞動權益保障及其勞動團結意識的提升提供理論基礎和實務建議。;This study focuses on the labor solidarity consciousness exhibited by police officers in our country amidst increasingly severe labor issues such as long working hours, excessive job pressure, and unreasonable performance and management practices. The research background reveals the long-standing neglect of police labor rights and explores the relationship between the internal motivation of police officers for public service and their work rights, analyzing how this shapes their perception of police work and whether it leads to a consciousness of labor solidarity.

Utilizing a literature review, comparative study, in-depth interviews, and participant observation, this research aims to examine the collective labor consciousness of police officers and understand the labor issues they face through interviews. The study also explores how police officers can realize the concept of collective labor rights, contemplating from the perspective of labor rights to improve their working conditions, enhance work motivation, and meet their needs for collective labor rights.

The findings indicate that police officers endure harsh working conditions and face numerous labor challenges. The majority of the respondents believe that organizing police unions could improve their working conditions. The study suggests looking into the operation models and legal protections of police unions in other countries and considering systemic improvements to the current public officers′ associations within the existing institutional framework. Through this array of research, this paper seeks to provide a theoretical foundation and practical suggestions for enhancing the protection of labor rights and the consciousness of labor solidarity among police officers in our country.