题名: 參與導覽志工行為之研究—以杜潘芳格文學紀念展為例;A study on the behavior of volunteers participating in guided tours—taking the Dupainfange Literary Memorial Exhibition as an example

关键词: 導覽志工;客家會館;杜潘芳格;Volunteer tour guide;Hakka Guild Hall;Du Panfangge

摘要: 本研究旨在探討導覽志工參與的動機、導覽前與導覽後的行為轉變,及評價導覽志工在生活上對客家文化的認同感。研究以桃園北區客家會館內的杜潘芳格文學紀念展為個案,期望為未來其他客家會館導覽志工的培訓提供參考。

為達成此目的,研究將進行文獻探討與整理,並對十五位導覽志工進行質性研究的深度訪談。通過文本分析,研究者將了解志工從事導覽工作的動機、導覽前的準備工作、文化認同感和自我改變等方面。

研究發現,隨著台灣民主轉型過程中客家族群及其意識逐漸受到重視,各地客家會館的建設不但促進了文化傳承,也具有教育的功能。其中,桃園北區客家會館新成立後開始志工的招募,這些志工除了服務館舍外,也擔任導覽志工。研究結果;除了傳統上對志工無償奉獻和熱忱服務的刻板印象外,導覽志工更注重自身的學習和參與、自我成長、增進社會福祉,並對杜潘芳格女士文學領域的展區有更深的參與感。

整體而言,本研究將深入探討導覽志工在客家文化推廣中的動機和效果,並以台灣第一位客家女詩人杜潘芳格文學紀念展此為基礎,探討客家文化的認同感和社會價值。

;This study aims to explore the motivations of volunteer tour guides to participate, the changes in behavior before and after the tour guide, and to evaluate the volunteers’ sense of identity with Hakka culture in their daily lives. The study takes the Dupain Fange Literature Memorial Exhibition at the Hakka Hall in Taoyuan North District as a case study, hoping to provide a reference for the training of volunteer guides at other Hakka halls in the future.

To achieve this goal, the research will conduct literature discussion and collation, and conduct in-depth interviews with fifteen tour guide volunteers for qualitative research. Through text analysis, researchers will understand the volunteers’ motivations for engaging in guided tours, preparations before tours, cultural identity, and self-change.

The study found that as the Hakka community and its consciousness gradually received attention during Taiwan′s democratic transition, the construction of Hakka guild halls in various places not only promoted cultural inheritance, but also served an educational function. Among them, the Taoyuan North District Hakka Association started recruiting volunteers after it was newly established. In addition to serving the building, these volunteers also served as tour guide volunteers. Research results: In addition to the traditional stereotype of volunteers′ free dedication and dedicated service, tour guide volunteers pay more attention to their own learning and participation, self-growth, and enhance social welfare, and have a deeper understanding of Ms. Dupainfange′s literary exhibition area. Sense of participation.

Overall, this study will deeply explore the motivations and effects of volunteer tour guides in promoting Hakka culture, and based on the literary memorial exhibition of Taiwan′s first female Hakka poet Du Panfangge, explore the identity and social identity of Hakka culture value.