Title: 運用即時回饋系統對客語學習成效之行動研究

Keywords: 客語;即時回饋系統;行動研究;Hakka language;Immediate Response System (IRS);action research

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討客語生活學校的客語認證班教師如何將資訊科技融入教學,運用即時回饋系統(IRS)提升客語認證班學生學習成效,教學過程中運用客英雙語繪本故事為教材,透過行動研究來發現問題、調整教學方式,以修正教學策略,並發展出提升學習成效的即時回饋系統的教學方式。主要的研究目的是:一、以行動研究方式,探討運用即時回饋系統(IRS)對提升學生學習成效之影響。二、探究運用即時回饋系統(IRS)對不同客語能力學生是否提升學習客語的動機與興趣。三、提供教師將來實施資訊科技融入客語教學之具體建議。

本研究採行動研究法,研究對象為楊梅區某國小客語生活學校客語認證班三到五年級混班學習之15位學生,研究方法運用半結構式訪談、教學日誌、文獻分析、觀察法、回饋問卷及行動研究的方式,進行研究資料分析與整理。本行動研究中將即時回饋系統輔助教學模式融入於課程中,比較傳統講述教學模式與即時回饋系統輔助教學模式教學後對學生進行客語學習成就之影響。

研究結果顯示,透過研究發現即時回饋系統輔助教學組成績明顯優於一般傳統教學紙筆測驗教學,運用即時回饋系統(IRS)的教學評量方式能夠提升學生的學習成效。不同程度的學生在使用即時回饋系統測驗學習成效表現發現可進行基本簡單客語對話學生其學習成效是最顯著的,其次是具備客語日常生活對話能力學生。不同客語能力學生學習客語的動機與興趣表現是呈現提升的。

關鍵字:客語、即時回饋系統(IRS)、行動研究

;This study aims to explore how teachers in Hakka language certification classes at Hakka Living Schools integrate information technology into their teaching, utilizing an Immediate Response System (IRS) to enhance the learning outcomes of students in these classes. During the teaching process, bilingual Hakka-English picture books are used as instructional materials. Through action research, the study seeks to identify problems, adjust teaching methods, refine teaching strategies, and develop effective instructional approaches utilizing the IRS to improve learning outcomes.

3. To provide concrete suggestions for teachers on how to integrate information technology into Hakka language teaching in the future.

This study employs action research methodology, focusing on 15 students from mixed-grade classes (grades 3 to 5) at a Hakka Living School in the Yangmei District. The research methods include semi-structured interviews, teaching journals, literature analysis, observation, feedback questionnaires, and action research to analyze and organize research data. The action research incorporates the IRS-supported teaching model into the curriculum and compares its effects on students′ Hakka learning achievements with traditional lecture-based teaching methods.

The results indicate that the IRS-supported teaching group significantly outperformed the traditional paper-and-pencil testing group, demonstrating that the use of the Immediate Response System (IRS) can enhance student learning outcomes. Students with the ability to engage in basic Hakka conversations showed the most notable improvements, followed by those capable of daily conversational skills in Hakka. Additionally, students with different levels of Hakka proficiency displayed increased motivation and interest in learning the language.

Keywords: Hakka language, Immediate Response System (IRS), action research.