題名: 運用於複合衛星地面中繼網路環境中基於可重構 智慧表面之實體層保密安全性研究;Physical-Layer Security Based on Reconfigurable Intelligent Surfaces in Hybrid Satellite-Terrestrial Relay Networks

關鍵詞: 實體層安全;可重構智慧表面;複合衛星地面中繼網路;physical-layer security;reconfigurable intelligent surfaces;hybrid satellite-terrestrial relay networks

摘要: 本 研 究 旨 在 探 討 在 多 用 戶 和 多 竊 聽 者 環 境 下, 利 用 可 重 構 智 慧 表 面(Reconfigurable Intelligent Surface, RIS) 和複合衛星地面中繼網路 (Hybrid Satellite-Terrestrial Relay Network, HSTRN) 實現實體層安全性 (Physical Layer Security, PLS)的方法。分析衛星與地面之間的陰影萊斯 (Shadowed-Rician) 衰落通道。本研究比較了不同中繼模式,包括增幅轉發 (Amplify and Forward, AF) 與解碼轉發 (Decodeand Forward, DF) 之間的運作模式,並研究 AF 與 DF 對模擬結果的影響。研究目標為最大化最小保密速率,並透過最佳化預編碼技術與量化反射相位來達成,為此,我們使用了啟發式元件相位選擇和傳輸速率界限最佳化方法。本論文使用的技術方案有助於提升通訊系統在面對潛在竊聽者時的保密性能,同時在多用戶環境中維持良好的資料傳輸。該研究結果對於未來物聯網 (IoT) 和 5G/6G 通訊系統

具有重要的理論和實務價值。;This thesis aims to investigate methods for achieving physical layer security (PLS) using reconfigurable intelligent surface (RIS) in hybrid satellite-terrestrial relay networks (HSTRNs) where multiple users and multiple eavesdroppers are present.It analyzes the Shadowed-Rician fading channels between satellites and terrestrial stations.This thesis compares different relay modes, including Amplify and Forward (AF) and Decode and Forward (DF), and examines the impact of AF and DF on simulation results. The research objective is to maximize the minimum secrecy rate through optimization of precoding techniques and quantized reflection phases.The used technique enhances the security performance of communication systems against potential eavesdroppers while maintaining efficient data transmission in multi-user environments. The findings in this thesis have significant theoretical and practical implications for future Internet of Things (IoT) and 5G/6G communication systems.