題名: 機車煞車集塵系統之研發;Research and Development of a Brake Dust Collection System for Scooters

關鍵詞: 集塵系統;粉塵過濾;機車設計;碟式煞車;懸浮微粒;非廢氣排放;煞車粉塵;Dust collection system;Dust filtration;Scooter design;Disc brakes;Suspended particles;Non-exhaust emissions;Brake dust

摘要: 本研究著重於自行研發的機車煞車集塵系統,旨在提升城市空氣品質並維護騎士的健康。此系統以一具有強力磁鐵與HEPA濾心(High-Efficiency Particulate Air)的集塵盒為核心,將帶有煞車粉塵的空氣先導引至強力磁鐵進行過濾,吸附大部分的金屬粉塵。之後,透過連接抽風機,使該空氣再經過HEPA濾心進行深度過濾,清除剩餘的細微粉塵,最終排出潔淨的空氣。

本研究的煞車集塵系統透過實路進行多次試驗,證實該機車煞車集塵系統能有效地收集並過濾煞車過程中產生的粉塵,對於降低空氣污染、提升城市空氣品質,以及防止微細粉塵進入人體呼吸系統產生潛在健康風險,具有相當重要的實質效益。希望透過此系統的實現,為機車設計和環境保護提供新的思考方向與實際應用價值。

;This study focuses on a self-developed scooter brake dust collection system aimed at improving urban air quality and safeguarding the health of riders. The core of this system is a dust collection box equipped with a powerful magnet and a HEPA (High-Efficiency Particulate Air) filter core. The system first directs air containing brake dust to the powerful magnet for filtration, capturing most of the metallic particles. Subsequently, by connecting the exhaust fan, the air is deeply filtered through the HEPA filter to remove the remaining fine dust, and finally the clean air is discharged.

The brake dust collection system in this study has been tested many times on real roads, confirming that the scooter brake dust collection system can effectively collect and filter dust generated during the braking process, which is useful for reducing air pollution, improving urban air quality, and preventing fine dust entering the human respiratory system creates potential health risks and has very important substantial benefits. It is hoped that through the implementation of this system, it will provide new thinking directions and practical application value for scooter design and environmental protection.