題名: 營建混合物清運調派最佳決策模式之研究

關鍵詞: 營建混合物

摘要: 摘 要

營建混合物清運作業之載運路線安排、載運車輛調派、整體成本之管控,在傳統上環保公司從業人員多憑藉經驗進行調派,對於營建混合物清運作業每天需處理地點、清運數量皆不同的施工特性,如何有效安排運載順序、並隨處理量多寡適當調派車輛,通常未以科學方法作一系統性的分析、比較與評估,故從業人員之經驗與能力往往決定營運盈虧,利用科學方法提高機具的使用率及降低成本已為現今的重要議題。

本研究係依每日回報清運案件,載運車輛指派為研究範圍,利用線性規劃最佳化模式,求出載運車清運路線安排、車輛資源指派,提供調派決策者調度運籌之參考,以創造最大清運利潤為目標;此外依據各參數之敏感度變化趨勢進行敏感度分析,藉此求得創造最大利潤需要人力機具之最小值,達成人力機具充分運用之目的。求解方法上,本研究將各工地運載時間、運輸成本、作業工時、成本單價等資料,利用EXCEL 軟體建構並輸入LINGO 8.0套裝軟體求解,即可得各載運車清運路線規劃、機具指派情形等結果。為驗證本模式合理性與實用性,以傳統調派原則為範例,進行模擬測試;並以最佳化模式所求得之指派結果與傳統人工經驗調派進行比較,經驗證本研究最佳化模式產生的指派結果,確實較人工經驗調派更有效率且能創造更高之利潤。故本研究可靈活運用於先期排程規劃及車輛機具增減檢討等規劃問題,提供決策者精準規劃與整體成本之控管。

關鍵字:營建混合物、清運路線、機具派遣、最佳化、整數規劃。

Abstract

Traditionally, employees of environmental companies rely on their experiences to arrange transfer routes, assign transfer vehicles, and manage overall costs for the transfer of construction and demolition materials. Because the processing sites for and amount of these materials differ on a daily basis, it is important to effectively arrange transfer sequences and to appropriately assign vehicles depending on the daily amount. These tasks are performed by relevant workers, whose experiences and abilities often determine the profit and loss of companies. However, scientific methods have not been introduced to perform systematic analyses, comparisons, and evaluations for these tasks. Adopting scientific methods to increase equipment usage and reduce costs has become one of the important contemporary issues.

The scope of this study included transfer cases that were reported daily and the assignment of transfer vehicles. The linear programming optimal model was adopted to identify the optimal transfer routes and assignment of vehicle resources. The results could serve as the basis of decision making, the goal of which is to create the highest transfer profits. In addition, to make the most of workforce and equipment, a sensitivity analysis was conducted on the variation trend of parameter sensitivity to identify the minimum demands for workforce and equipment enough to create the highest profits. Moreover, this study entered the transfer time, transfer costs, and unit costs at various construction sites into Excel and LINGO 8.0 package software to find the solutions to transfer routes and equipment assignment. A simulation test using traditional principles was performed. The results of this test were then compared to those of the proposed optimal model to verify the rationality and practicability of this study. The comparison demonstrated that the assignment results generated by the proposed optimal model were more efficient than manual assignment and could create higher profits. Therefore, the proposed model can be flexibly utilized to solve problems of pre-schedule programming and reviews of vehicle and equipment numbers, and the results can assist decision-makers in precise programming and cost control.

Keywords: construction and demolition material, transfer route, equipment assignment, optimization, integer programming