題名: 桃園縣重大交通建設對營建產業的發展策略之影響─以易家機構為例

關鍵詞: 重大交通建設;桃園房地產;建築業;Major Transportation Infrastructure;Real Estate of Taoyuan;Construction Industry

摘要: 根據台灣房屋(2013)統計,2013年全台329檔期推案量為4,200億,其中光是桃園地區就占了1,200億,相較於2012年同期,成長幅度高達185.7%,表現亮眼。相較於2012年329檔期,2013年全台推案量成長比率達35.5%;北台灣2,900億的表現,也比2012年同期提升45%,桃園更是「爆量演出」,年增率逾185%。

本研究之研究者為桃園地區一中型建商的負責人,從1986年創業開始,陸續擴展在營建產業中的版圖。本研究旨在探討桃園地區目前多個重大交通建設包括航空城計畫、機場捷運、捷運藍線、台鐵高架化、桃園大眾捷運系統和國道一號五楊高架道路等,究竟能為桃園的房市帶來多少商機;另一方面,也希望透過資料收集與分析,幫助組織制訂發展策略,能夠提升公司品牌的知名度與價值。

本研究透過質性研究分析,對於桃園地區建商之策略發展得到以下結論:桃園地區的人口結構發展將偏向年輕化、家庭小型化、少子化,較適合小坪數建案的推動;大園鄉和八德市是最值得關注的區域,公共設施也將是重要的考量;建設公司應多角化經營,使得資金調度具有彈性。

According to statistics, the volume of real estate of Q1 in 2013 in Taiwan was 420 billion. Among those sales, Taoyuan has 120 billion of them. It raised more than 45%.

The researcher of this research is the owner of a medium construction company. The company was established in 1986, and it has extended continuously. The goal of this research is to analyze the major transportation infrastructures of Taoyuan to discuss how much impact those infrastructures will make on the price of house. On the other hand, this research hopes to help the company to develop the strategy of operation and extension via analysis.

This research is a qualitative research. The result of this research is that the trend of human structure tends to be younger, smaller family and fewer children. So, it is more suitable to build more small houses. Dayuan and Bade is the hot districts to be noticed. Public facility is more and more important. A construction company has to be more diversificated.