題名: ERP系統導入之個案研究─以面板公司為例

關鍵詞: ERP;企業資源規劃;面板產業;ERP;Enterprise Resource Planning;Panel Industry

摘要: 在競爭激烈的全球化市場,企業為能在市場上取得領先地位,往往會透過資訊系統的協助來得到有效即時的資訊,以幫助企業擬定最佳經營策略達到降低成本與創造最大利潤的目的。而在使用資訊系統時,企業也面臨到舊有系統缺乏整合、企業流程複雜、資料不一致等問題,為了提升競爭力及解決面臨的問題,企業導入ERP系統已成為一種趨勢。

本研究採單一個案研究法探討個案公司導入ERP系統過程其所遭遇之問題與如何解決,以及導入ERP系統後所產生之效益,結果發現除了改善許多舊有系統缺失以及滿足IFRSs法規要求外,更進一步優化作業流程與提升流程效率。

透過訪談,本研究發現ERP專案導入時,適度的客製、加強教育訓練、加強溝通協調與高階主管支持都有助於系統之成功導入。本研究最後並提出實務建議與管理意涵,包含良好的溝通計劃可確保專案順利推動、透過完善教育訓練縮短學習曲線、以及適時給予激勵增加團隊向心力,並期望個案公司導入經驗能提供企業借鏡與參考。

In the highly competitive global market, enterprise in order to achieve a leading position in the market, always use information systems to get the effective real-time information and then to draw up the best business strategies to achieve reduce costs and maximum profit. And when using information systems, enterprise also faced with the lack of systems integration, business process complexity, and data inconsistencies and so on. To increase the competitiveness and solve problems, implementing ERP system to the enterprise now become a trend.

This study used a single case study to understand the situation of C company implementation of ERP system, explore the problems encountered and how to solve it, and analyze the benefits generated by ERP system. The results showed that in addition to improve the old system problems and meet the IFRSs regulations, and further optimize processes and improve process efficiency.

After interviews, it was found that convincing the careful selection of customization programs, increasing manpower support, strengthening training, timely communication and coordination and support from management were key factors for successful implementation of ERP system in this study. Managerial implications were proposed at the end of this study, including well communication plan to ensure successful promotion of the project, well training could shorten the learning curve, and given incentives to increase team cohesion. It is hoped that the experiences gained from of C Company may offer other enterprises valuable insights in terms of the system implementation.