Title: 利用定位功能提高廣告派送效率之研究

Keywords: GPS定位;廣告;LBS;GPS;GPS positioning;Advertising;LBS

Abstract: 近年來由於行動裝置普及以及定位技術準確性的提升,使得LBS適地性服務成為企業提供服務的新興管道。為提升交易機會而開發相關的LBS功能,依消費者的行為分為主動式或被動式,市面上常見的服務多為主動式,亦即當消費者有需求時才向業者提出查詢。從業者的立場而言,若能夠化被動為主動,向消費者提供商品資訊或活動訊息,則更有利於行銷。

過去的廣告模式多半為廣播、亂槍打鳥的方式進行,但這樣的做法無法有效鎖定目標客戶,且大量發送廣告容易引起消費者不滿,認定是垃圾廣告,有時甚至會被認為是詐騙簡訊。本研究提出利用定位功能提升廣告派送效率之系統架構,建置一個廣告_位置分析平台,藉由四個模組功能設計,從使用者的地理位置搜集歸納、廣告設定、廣告媒合以及廣告派送,一連串的動作夠將廣告派送給經常在產品販售地點附近活動的消費者,不但能利用產品位置的特質吸引消費者,也能節省廣告的發送量。

In recent years,the popularity of mobile devices and enhancement of the accuracy of positioning technology makes location based services become a new advertising channel of companies.

LBS can be classified to active and passive by consumers' behavior, the common type is passive, while consumer need information or service, commit requires to companies and get response. If we can change position from passive to active then the service providers can send their servicespositively to increase trading opportunities.

In this research, we proposethe system architecture to collect consumers’ location coordinate, through analysis and induction algorithm, matching consumers’ active area and shop coordinate then send advertising. Include four modules such as location coordinate collection module, advertising information setting module, advertising matching module and advertising sending module.

Through the system functions,we can finally send customer the advertising nearby he's active area. Improve probability of product sales and reduce advertising cost.