題名: 測量作業人力指派最佳化

關鍵詞: 測量;人力指派;最佳化;整數規劃

摘要: 鑑於國內小型工程顧問公司或事務所為了節省營運成本,普遍人力極為精簡。公司營運常為獲利而承接多項標案,然不同標案各有其工期規定,在人力指派上無一套有效率的完整規劃,導致各標工期緊迫,員工超時工作,亦造成公司營運成本增加相對獲利減少甚至虧損。

本研究係以小型工程顧問公司或事務所之人力指派為研究範圍,利用數學線性規劃最佳化模式,求解出人力與作業指派規劃最佳化,提供決策者進行人力與作業指派調度之參考,以達最有效率之人力指派及最短完成工期為目標;另依各項參數之敏感度變化趨勢進行敏感度分析,藉此求得完成作業所需要最有效率之人力指派,達成有效縮短作業期程之目的。為驗證本研究模式之合理性及實用性,以『台北市政府工務局新建工程處』97年度路平專案之規畫設計作業為範例來進行模擬測試;並以最佳化模式所求得之指派結果與一般人工經驗指派結果進行比較,以驗證本研究最佳化模式產生的指派結果,確實較人工經驗指派更快且更有效率的人力指派。故本研究可靈活運用於小型工程顧問公司或事務所之人力與作業指派檢討等規劃問題,幫助決策者精準規劃。

Due to the limit of funds, few staff would be hired in small and medium-size enterprises. The inappropriate dispatch is inefficient, which would force staffs have to work overtime. Furthermore, delay of construction schedule would decrease the profit of enterprise.

This study focuses on the dispatch of manpower in small size engineer consultant firm and agency. The optimal solution by the linear programing would provide a good way for decision makers to achieve the most efficiency staff dispatch and the shortest duration for construction. The sensitivity analysis also helps us to know the key parameter. For the rationality and practical utility, the 2008 road survey and maintenance project from ‘New Construction Office Public Works Department of Taipei City Government’ is used to be a case study. Moreover, the optimal solution by the linear model is much better than the experience one. In short, this study established a flexible and optimal solution of adjusting the manpower for a small-size consulting firm. The decision maker can get a accurate dispatch for more efficiency by the result of this study.