題名: 農業水果採收工程最佳化模式之研究

關鍵詞: 農業;水果;線性整?規劃;最佳化模式;資源分配;agriculture;fruit;linear-integer formulation;optimal model;resource allocation

摘要: 台灣產銷農業不論規模、類型或性質均已日趨複雜,分工愈來愈專業化,以傳統式之之農業種植方法與管理模式已無法應付自如,因此取而代之的新式施工機具及施工方法已逐漸被引用。為?解決整體所衍生的複雜管?問題,因此急需要一套科學的方法,以有秩序及合乎?輯的方法建?適當的?學模型,使管?者對於所擁有人?、機具、材?及資?等資源作最有效地分配與管?,最後在最小成本或最大獲?下,如期、如質的完成農產採收行銷。而有關農業車輛資源調派及人員採收排程皆由資深農民依經驗法則做規劃,缺乏以系統化、科學化之?據分析做整體考?,往往是?費車輛資源與人?資源之主因,其結果必造成農業產期無法掌握及增加成本。農業水果採收工程是屬於一獨特性及重複性之工作,在過去未曾發現有文獻針對果園農業及運輸物流人車指派模式與排程之探討。

有鑑於此,本研究?用線性整?規劃技巧,依整體進?所需各農業水果之需求?、人車組合施工效?與成本、工期等施工條件限制訂定各項限制式,並以最小總成本為目標值發展一最佳化模式,並?用LINGO套裝軟體進?模式求解最小成本、各人車組合之指派模式及農業水果採收及運輸之最佳排程規劃,以提供決策者作為資源分配、成本管控及排程規劃之依據。

In current, the size, type and nature for the agriculture in Taiwan have become more and more complicated and specialized. However, traditional agriculture cultivation method and management have been unable to cope with such changes in modern agriculture. Therefore, new construction equipment and methods have gradually replaced old ones. In addition, to efficiently address the complicated management issues derived from the agriculture development, a proper mathematical model needs to be constructed based on the scientific and logistic point of view. Through this model, the managers in the field of agriculture can efficiently allocate the sources, such as manpower, farm implements, materials and funds, to do their best. That is, they can employ a minimum of resources to yield the maximum benefit. In the past, agriculture vehicle dispatching and personnel harvesting scheduling are made mainly based on the personal experience which neglects the systematic and scientific considerations. This makes the formulated results both inefficient and ineffective. In other words, the period of output of agriculture can not be clearly recognized and the extra costs incurred from production of agriculture will be increased. In general, fruit harvest works have the characteristic of unique and repeatability. There are no literatures regarding the agriculture vehicle and personnel scheduling model in the past.Therefore, in this study, we utilize the linear-integer formulation technique to develop an optimal model, subject to the fruit demand for various agricultures, the efficiency and cost of construction for combining agriculture vehicle and personnel as well as the duration of construction. The objective of the model is to minimize the cost for assigning agriculture vehicle and personnel to satisfy the demand for transportation of agricultural products. We use mathematics programming solver software LINGO to write the computer program and to solve the model. The test results indicate that the model can help the managers in the field of agriculture efficiently and effectively formulate the agriculture vehicle dispatching and personnel harvesting scheduling problem.