Title: 臺北市客家歌謠班推動客家文化成效之研究-以台灣客家山歌團為例

Keywords: 客家文化;客家社團;客家歌謠班;台灣客家山歌團

Abstract: 本研究透過臺北市客家歌謠班「台灣客家山歌團」之個案研究,析探其在推動客家文化的成效與困難。本研究採用質性研究,透過文獻分析、參與觀察與深度訪談等方法進行,並實地參與「台灣客家山歌團」2012年的表演活動,也使用MAXQDA質化分析軟體整合歸納研究成果。研究發現:「台灣客家山歌團」在歷年來辦理的客家文化活動,對客家文化的推動上有顯著的成效與影響,包括:凝聚客家族群向心力、客家師資培訓的成效、提昇表演藝術型態、改變客家固有印象、達成客家文化傳承的目的。而客家山歌團在推動客家文化之困難:缺乏年青人的參與、部分團員客語能力不足、場地限時使用、政府經費補助有限、經營管理與經費不足、優秀人才流失等。

The case study explore Taipei Hakka folk songs classes " Taiwan Hakka Folk Song Chorus " of its effectiveness and difficulties in promoting Hakka culture. This study used qualitative research, literature analysis, participant observation, interviews, and the author participated in "Taiwan Hakka Folk Song Chorus " in 2012. The research used MAXQDA qualitative analysis software to integrate and summarize research results. This study found that "Taiwan Hakka Folk Song Chorus" in handling Hakka cultural events over the years, has a significant effect and influence in promoting Hakka culture, which is including the coherence of the Hakka ethnic, effectiveness of the Hakka teacher training to enhance the performing arts patterns, changing Hakka stereotype, and reaching the purpose of Hakka cultural. The difficulties in promoting Hakka culture are including the lack of involvement of young people, the Hakka language skills shortage of some members, limitation of space-use, inadequate government funding, ineffective management, and the brain drain problem, etc.