題名: 子由數學小學堂-平板介面設計

關鍵詞: 子由數學小學堂

摘要: 本篇論文主要是在描述子由數學小學堂為因應行動裝置的普及而推出平板版網頁介面以供使用者在操作小學堂的網頁時較為便利。網頁的建置方法是使用HTML 5以及jQuery Mobile網頁程式所完成的,網頁最大特點是『可跨行動裝置』使用小學堂的網頁,即使是不同的行動裝置也會呈現同樣的網頁介面,並不會因為裝置的不同而出現不一樣的瀏覽效果。子由數學小學堂平板版網頁主要是讓小學生可利用平板電腦進行線上測驗,取代以往的紙本測驗卷,並希望透過電子書包的概念為小學生建造一個活潑生動的數學學習空間。

This thesis is mainly talking about the subject that the team of "Ziyou Math school" brings out the tablet web page of "Ziyou Mathschool" in order to respond the fact that mobile devices are universal in nowadays and provide a more convenient operating experience for the users. This web page is constructed and completed by using HTML5 and jQuery Mobile, the feature of the page is that it can be used by different types of mobile devices and presents the same UI (user interface) although we use different types of mobile devices. The main aim of the tablet web page of "Ziyou Math school" is letting elementary school students be able to do online tests by using tablet PC and substitute test sheets we used to use before, and we hope that we can construct a vivid math learning space by the concept of "ebook".