Title: 當代台灣京劇青年之生涯意識;The Career Awareness of teenage Beijing Opera Learners in Modern Taiwan

Keywords: 京劇;復興劇校;國立台灣戲曲學院;Beijing Opera;Fuxing Performing Arts School;National Taiwan College of Performing Art

Abstract: 本論文為當代台灣京劇習藝青年之生涯意識研究,共分為五章。第一章為緒論,說明研究大綱,設定研究對象為101學年度國立台灣戲曲學院高職部學生(以下簡稱習藝青年)。第二章為台灣京劇環境的變遷,以爬梳報刊資料為方法,論述自1950年代迄今「國劇」至「京劇」的地位變化與台灣社會氛之間的相互關係。第三章為台灣劇校發展及京劇教育議題變遷,以報刊資料最完整及校史變遷最具代表性的復興劇校為論述主線,旁徵三軍劇校及其後合併之國光藝校相關教育事件,論述劇校教育從1950年代迄今的主要議題變化。第四章為當代台灣京劇習藝青年之生涯意識探詢,綜合第二章及第三章的歷史脈絡後,以田調查為研究方式,設計問卷進行普查並配合個別習藝青年的訪談紀錄,以廓清當代京劇教育實際狀況,進而分析習藝青年的認知狀態及其生涯意識的對應關係。第五章為結論,綜上所述,針對習藝青年之生涯意識,分析其歷史背景與環境因素,由是對當代台灣京劇教育提出建言。

Abstract

This essay is a research of “The Career Awareness of teenage Beijing Opera Learners in Modern Taiwan”. It contains five chapters. The first chapter is an introduction about the research outline. The research objects are the vocational school students from National Taiwan College of Performing Arts in the academic year of 101, which is shortened as teenage performing art learners. The second chapter is the changing process of the Beijing Opera environment in Taiwan. By viewing newspaper and magazines, the writer expounded the relationship between the status conversion of Beijing Opera and the atmosphere in Taiwanese society. The third chapter is the development of performing art schools and issues of Beijing Opera education in Taiwan. The main part is the introduction of Fuxing Performing Arts School, which has the most complete data and which was the most representative performing arts school in Taiwan. Also, the related educational events of military opera Art School and the Guoguong Art School were mentioned in this chapter. Based on the synthesis of the second and third chapters, the writer designed questionnaires and interviewed several teenage performing art learners to understand the real condition of Beijing Opera education nowadays and then analyze the correspondence between the cognitive process and the career awareness of teenage performing art learners. The fifth chapter is the conclusion. To sum up, this research analyzed the historical background and the environmental factor for the career awareness of teenage performing art learners and proposed suggestion for Beijing Opera education in modern Taiwan based on the research results.