題名: 應用可容忍隨機位移之相移干涉術於相位式表面電漿共振系統之穩定度增進;Stability improvement of a phase-detection-based surface-plasmon-resonance system by using phase shifting interferometry with a random-shift tolerant algorithm

關鍵詞: 相移干涉術;表面電漿共振;隨機相移;phase-shifting interferometry;surface-plasmon-resonance;random phase-shift

摘要: 本論文以增進相位式表面電漿共振系統之穩定度為目的,以可容忍隨機相移之相移干涉術取代原來的五步相移法,解決磁滯效應以及其它會造成相移擾動的外在干擾增進系統之穩定度。目前本論文所使用的演算法可容忍的隨機相移的平均誤差量約在

0.0019waves,兼且能夠解決原來的五步相移法所遇到的電壓反折訊號所造成的干擾,以及雷射光的高斯光源無法在可容忍隨機相移之相移干涉術計算的問題。實驗上先以Twyman-Green干涉儀進行高斯光源的干涉實驗,實驗結果相移誤差量約為0.0031waves,在SPR(Surface Plasmon Resonance表面電漿共振)系統將通入純水來進行系統穩定度的量測,在通入純水的情況下,量測系統300秒所得到的系統穩定度約為0.044radians,較原來的五步相移法穩定度0.065radians來的精準,將新的演算法引入SPR系統進行相位計算最主要可解決原來五步相移法遇到反折點解相錯誤的問題,並略為增加系統的穩定度。

Stability improvement of a phase-detection-based surface-plasmon-resonance system is the topic in this thesis.By using phase-shifting interferometry with a random-shift tolerant algorithm replace five steps algorithm to solve Hysteresis effect and the other something would influence phase-shift to improve stability of system.Currently random-shift tolerant algorithm in this thesis, the mean error was 0.0019 waves and also to solve the problem that the triangle signal the five steps algorithm cann’t deal with and the phase-shifting interferometry with a random-shift tolerant algorithm cann’t deal with the Gaussion beam of laser.Using Twyman-Green interferometer to do the Gaussion beam interference experiment. The resulting mean error of phase-shift was 0.031 waves.In SPR(Surface Plasmon Resonnace) system,it would enter the water to measure stability of the system.In entering water condition, the stability was 0.044radians in 300-second period .It was also better than 0.065radians the result was calculated by five steps algorithm.To using the new algorithm in SPR system deal with the major problem that the triangle signal five steps algorithm cann’t do and improve the stability slightly.