題名: 知識管理系統應用效益之研究—以某汽車公司零件設計作業為例

關鍵詞: 效益評估;知識;知識管理;知識管理之應用;knowledge;knowledge management;to apply knowledge management and evaluate its b

摘要: 伴隨二十一世紀的到來,知識經濟已不再是一個口號,知識累積、分享與運用的強大力量,此一股風潮與趨勢方興未艾,是企業必須深思與面對的嚴肅課題。以知識為基礎的經濟,成功的不二法門,就是新的組織和管理,如何管理知識將是未來最重要的事情,因為未來是一個以腦力取勝的世界。

本研究係對個案公司技術部門導入知識管理後,如何將知識管理應用在設計開發零件的實務進行研究,並針對使用者技術部門的知識工作者採取隨機抽樣問卷調查的方式,以探討知識工作者使用知識管理的狀況與使用的效益,並提出建議,以做為業界導入知識管理系統的參考。

研究發現個案公司技術部門配合公司知識管理導入時程,循序漸進最後成功導入知識管理系統,導入過程與方法值得業界學習。問卷調查發現應用知識管理在工作上較佳項目為:新進人員可獲得所需知識很快上手、可以參考前人的經驗,工作獲得一致性、容易找到自己所需的知識。幫助較不明顯的項目有分別為增進與跨部門的互動與溝通有助於工作推展、經常獲得新知識,為個人創造價值、據以製作新的技術文件,並上載至系統儲存與他人分享。建議應開放其他相關部門可分享(僅限閱讀)技術文件的權限、鼓勵所屬多撰寫與上載新的技術文件以充實智庫內容。應用效益較顯著項目為:對於新進人員可以更快發揮教育訓練的功用,節省訓練成本、分享公司內優良標竿、範例,促進成員間學習,激發創意提昇個人及公司的競爭優勢,但在價值創造方面,使用者評價較低有:產生降低成本的效果、幫助產品的開發,縮短產品上市時間、提昇個人工作管理的效率與效能,建議個案公司辦理以知識管理在工作使用效益為典範發表會主題,並鼓勵以具體案例(含數量、節省時間或金額)作為發表內容,使全公司知識管理使用者更能體會應用知識管理所產生的效益。

;While entering the 21st century, knowledge economy is no longer as a slogan. To accumulate, share and use knowledge may produce the powerful strength, these waves of unrest and trend are still growing, and all the enterprises must think and face this serious topic. When using knowledge as a basis of economy, the one and only way of success is the new organization and management. How to manage the knowledge is the most important thing in the future, because it would become a world of using brain- power to win victory in the future.

This paper endeavors to discuss the situation and benefit of the technical department users apply knowledge management to design and develop parts operation, after the company has set up the knowledge management system and through an analysis of evidences and case studies, to provide those enterprises who have not yet adopted knowledge management with a direction for referral.

The case study found that the technical department co-operate the company’s knowledge management system set up schedule and move proper sequence step by step and finally established the system successfully. Their process and method are worth of learing.for the enterprises.

The survey of questionnaire found that use knowledge management might help with the work such as the new employees could obtain the necessary knowledge and work smoothly, refer to the predecessors’experience and work consistence, seek for their own necessary knowledge easily. But there are still some items which couldn’t help with the work obviously such as forward the cross-department interaction and communication to help business work, always acquire the new knowledge, create their own value, use as preparing the new techenical document and up-load to the system sharing with others. The study suggests that they should open the limit authority of sharing (limit only reading) the techenical document to the related department, writing and up-loading these materials full of the contents of wisdom warehouse.

The more obvious benefit of application items with regards to new employees could bring the educating and training function rapidly and save the traing cost, share the best practice of company, promote learning within the members to stir originality to increase the excellent competition of the individual and company. Yet, there are some lower items what users evaluate in creating value such as producing the cost down effectiveness, help develpoing product and shorten the time of product enter the market, raise the efficiency and effectiveness for the individual. The study suggests that the corporation holds a paragon announcement meeting and uses the knowledge management at work as the subject, encourages staffs using the concrete case (including quantity, save time or sum of money) as the issuing contents and make all knowledge management users of company could realize that uses knowledge management might porduce benefit.