題名: 全球物流服務業者成為台灣地區領導品牌之關鍵成功因素-以個案公司台灣分公司為例

關鍵詞: 倉儲運輸服務;資源與能力;關鍵成功因素;key successful factors;resources and capabilities;warehousing and transportation service

摘要: 台灣一直以科技之島著稱,經濟的成長除了與內需的相互關係外,進出口量與外在環境的變化也有很大的影響。因此,面對大環境的改變,及消費市場的轉趨保守,使得庫存壓力大增,廠商必須快速回應高成本的庫存與供應鏈績效的問題,以確保在經濟環境低迷的同時,能繼續在市場上保持競爭力。而提供倉儲服務的全球物流業者除了提高各種附加價值來滿足客戶,也以更佳的成本結構回應客戶在不景氣中的需求。而在台灣營運的的全球倉儲運輸業者,如何在快速的產業生命週期變化,加上競爭者的挑戰,仍能維持市場的領導地位,其關鍵的成功因素啟動了本研究的動機。

本研究從業者在全球經營的市場規模加以說明,並透過其影響台灣分公司的內外部環境分析,了解其獨特的資源與能力,再藉由SWOT的分析,找出其之所以能成為台灣地區倉儲物流領域的第一品牌之關鍵成功因素。

3.自由貿易港區新的經營模式與商機,將有助於業者未來營運的擴張與發展。

;Taiwan has been well-known for high technology. Economy growth depends on not only the correlation with domestic demand but also the influence from import/export volume and external environment. The inventory pressure dramatically increases due to environment change and increasingly conservative consumer market. As a result, companies are required to promptly respond to high-cost inventory and supply chain effectiveness issues in order to stay competitive in the market at the Economic downturn. The global logistics players, in addition to satisfy clients with various value added services, also take efforts to meet their needs with better cost structure during the economy depression. This research is motivated to find out the key factors how the international logistics providers in Taiwan can successfully maintain as market leaders under the rapid industry life cycle and competitor challenges.

Describing from the perspective of the global market scope, this research aims to figure out the unique resources and capabilities through internal and external environment analysis which influences its Taiwan branch, and find out the key successful factors behind the reason why it becomes the leading brand in logistics field through SWOT analysis.