题名: 智慧型手機於行動銀行運用之可行性分析-以A銀行為例

关键词: 可行性分析;智慧型手機;策略聯盟;經營模式;行動銀行;business model;feasible analysis;mobile banking;smartphone;stratigic alliance

摘要: 國內智慧型手機的逆勢成長,加上行動電子商務的蓬勃發展,為進入成熟期的銀行產業帶來另一發展機會。目前我國手機持有比率已高於電腦持有比率,且智慧型手機性能、連網速度已足夠提供更豐富的金融服務,銀行業為了降低營運成本,並提供客戶更便利即時的服務,智慧型手機於行動銀行之運用應運而生。

為搶佔市場先驅優勢,A公司先行推出智慧型手機行動銀行之創新服務。因此本研究即以A公司為例,深入探討智慧型手機於行動銀行應用之可行性評估。本研究首先針對銀行產業及網路銀行進行產業分析,並深入探討網路銀行及行動銀行之客戶需求,以做為未來發展之參考。接著,利用SWOT分析進行A公司發展行動銀行之內、外部環境的優劣勢分析,並從經營模式及策略聯盟之角度,深入探討A公司之智慧型手機行動銀行是否可行及是否具有發展價值。

本研究採用個案分析法,透過與高階主管的訪談,並進行相關文獻及次級資料的蒐集、分析,結果顯示A公司推行智慧型手機行動銀行確實可行,其既有的廣大客戶基礎及分行通路帶來偌大的優勢,金融風暴更使得民眾對於即時金流的處理更加重視,但A公司專業技術之不足及民眾對於資訊安全的顧慮,仍是A公司必須克服的問題。A公司在經營模式方面,藉由完善組織規劃,優先開發iPhone及Android平台,並階段性的開發相關功能,使行動銀行能夠為A公司帶來降低成本、差異化以及利基市場的競爭優勢及可觀的財富潛力。另外,A公司透過策略聯盟,包含技術專業夥伴、交叉行銷推廣夥伴、業務互補的夥伴等,獲得利益,並能與其共享成果。

由於A公司為國內智慧型手機行動銀行之先驅,建議未來其他銀行欲推行此創新服務時,應階段性導入相關功能及平台,注重系統維運的穩定度及資訊安全,並能夠利用既有之客戶資料,確實掌握目標顧客的需求與偏好,做更有效的推廣。

;The growth trend of domestic smartphones and the rapid development of e-commerce have brought another development opportunity for the banking industry that has entered the mature stage. Currently, the domestic mobile ownership rate is already higher than the computer ownership rate and the performance and networking speed of smartphones is also able to provide a more extensive financial service. In order to lower the operating cost and provide the customers with more convenient and immediate service, the banking industry has applied smartphones to mobile banking.

In order to be the market pioneer, Bank A first introduced the innovative service of smartphone mobile banking. Therefore, the study takes Bank A as an example, and performs an in-depth exploration of the feasibility assessment of applying smartphones to mobile banking. The study first focuses on the bank industry and internet banking for industry analysis, and performs an in-depth exploration of the customer demand for internet banking and mobile banking for future development reference, then uses SWOT analysis to process the internal and external environment advantages and disadvantages analysis of Bank A developing mobile banking, and performs an in-depth exploration of whether it is feasible and has development value for Bank A to have smartphone mobile banking from the point of view of the operating model and strategic alliance.

The study adopted the case study analysis method, and performed interviews with high-ranked managers to collect and analyze relevant literature and secondary data. The result showed that it is feasible for Bank A to promote smartphone mobile banking. The existing customer base and branch channels have brought a huge advantage, and the financial crisis has allowed people to pay more attention to handling immediate cash flow. However, the insufficient professional technology of Bank A and people’s concern for information security are still problems that Bank A has to overcome. In the operating model, Bank A performed sound organizational planning, first develops iPhone and Android platforms and relevant functions to allow mobile banking to bring the competitive advantage of low cost, differentiation and niche market, and considerable wealth potential for Bank A. In addition, Bank A will perform a strategic alliance, including technology professional partnership, cross-marketing and promoting partnership, and complementary business partnerships, etc. to gain benefits, and to share results.

As Bank A is the domestic smartphone mobile banking pioneer, it is recommended that when other banks want to promote this innovative service in the future, they shall introduce relevant functions and platforms in different phases, focus on the stability of system maintenance and information security, and use existing customer data to understand target customer demand and preference firmly for more effective promotion.