題名: 五反運動之研究;A research on the Five-anti Campaign

關鍵詞: 毛澤東;資產階級;三反運動;五反運動

摘要: 1952年的「五反」運動是中共建政後,毛澤東領導發起的第一次大規模打擊資產階級違法行為與鞏固人民民主專政的群眾政治運動。

毛澤東在「五反」運動中發揮了重要的戰略指導作用,其明確規定運動的根本目的是打退資產階級的猖狂進攻,打擊不法資本家行賄、偷稅漏稅、盜騙國家財產、偷工減料、盜竊國家經濟情報等違法經營行為。界定鬥爭對象後,對其實行團結又鬥爭的政策。團結守法的資產階級,鬥爭違法的資產階級。運動開展過程,根據鬥爭形勢的發展和變化,採取了「利用矛盾、實行分化、團結多數、孤立少數」的策略。毛澤東堅定原則、靈活運用政策與策略、適時調整運動,堅持政治鬥爭與經濟發展同時進行。因此既打擊了不法資本家的「五毒」行為,又團結資產階級發展生產、恢復國民經濟,成功實現了「五反」運動的目的。

「五反」運動成功打退了資產階級的猖狂進攻,鞏固國營經濟的領導地位更為社會主義改造奠定了政治基礎與經濟基礎。同時,這一運動也是一次移風易俗的社會改革運動。運動中掃蕩了資產階級腐朽思想和作風,樹立良好的社會風氣。

;After the Chinese Communist Party(CCP) established the government, Mao Zedong led the first large-scale public political campaign to fight illegal acts of the bourgeoisie and to consolidate the People’s Democratic Dictatorship in 1952.

Mao showed critical influences on strategic leadership. He specifically stipulated the fundamental purpose of this campaign as to defeat the savage aggression of the bourgeoisie and fight off all the acts of the illegal capitalists, such as bribery, tax evasion, embezzling of state property, cheating on government contracts, stealing of state financial information, etc. Mao defined the objects to fight against and implemented political wrestling policies against them; that was the united legal bourgeoisie versus the illegal bourgeoisie. While the campaign underwent, Mao employed the strategies of "utilize contradictions, implement differentiation, unite with the great majority and isolate the few." He held fast to his principles, employed the policies and strategies with agility, regulated the campaign accordingly, while insisted on implementing political struggles and developing the finance concurrently. As a result, he not only subverted "five evil" acts, also unite the bourgeoisie to enhance the productivity, revive nationwide economy and successfully realized the purpose of the "Five-anti" campaign.

The "Five-anti" campaign defeated the aggression of the bourgeoisie, strengthened the leadership of the state-owned economy, and formed the basis in terms of politics and economy for the socialism. In the meantime, this campaign changed the culture thoroughly as a social reform campaign. For the sake of it, the decadent ideology of the bourgeoisie was rooted out, and the good social values were established.